Graduate Student Homepages

The students' general research areas are given. For more detailed information, see the individual student's homepage.

A

Utkarsha Agwan Energy

B

Rod Bayliss Energy
Vinamra Benara Artificial Intelligence
Vivek Bharadwaj Scientific Computing
Romil Bhardwaj Operating Systems & Networking
Kush Bhatia Artificial Intelligence
Lloyd Brown Operating Systems & Networking
David Bruns-Smith Computer Architecture & Engineering

C

Theophile Cabannes Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Catherine Chen Biosystems & Computational Biology
Weikeng Chen Security
David Chu Operating Systems & Networking
Samantha Coday Energy

D

Hari Prasanna Das Energy
Noelle Davis Physical Electronics
Grace Dinh Scientific Computing
Zhen Dong Computer Architecture & Engineering
Peitong Duan Human-Computer Interaction

F

Sina Faraji Alamouti Integrated Circuits
Rachel Freedman Artificial Intelligence
Sara Fridovich-Keil Signal Processing

G

Narek Galstyan Operating Systems & Networking
Arun Ganesh Theory
Tanmay Gautam Signal Processing
Adam Gleave Artificial Intelligence
Erin Grant Artificial Intelligence
Giulia Guidi Scientific Computing
Medhini Gulganjalli Narasimhan Artificial Intelligence
Sam Gunn Theory
Wenshuo Guo Artificial Intelligence

H

Sang Min Han Information, Data, Network, and Communication Sciences
Victor Han Integrated Circuits
Dan Hendrycks Security
Quincy Huynh Integrated Circuits

J

Meena Jagadeesan Artificial Intelligence
Ajay Jain Artificial Intelligence

K

Justin Kang Information, Data, Network, and Communication Sciences
Sagar Karandikar Computer Architecture & Engineering
K Kulkarni Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Sam Kumar Operating Systems & Networking

L

Rachel Lawrence Theory
Dayeol Lee Computer Architecture & Engineering
Lydia Lee Integrated Circuits
Shaokai Lin Cyber-Physical Systems and Design Automation
Tianyi Lin Artificial Intelligence
Toru Lin Artificial Intelligence
Richard Liou Energy
Benyuanyi Liu Integrated Circuits
Lily Liu Database Management Systems
Xiaoyuan Liu Security
Yunchao Liu Theory

M

Kevin Miao Computer Vision and Artificial Intelligence
John Miller Artificial Intelligence
Kristina Monakhova Signal Processing
Federico Mora Programming Systems
Wenlong Mou Artificial Intelligence

N

Ashvin Nair Artificial Intelligence
Hossein Najafiaghdam Integrated Circuits
Geoff Negiar Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Molly Nicholas Human-Computer Interaction
Chinmay Nirkhe Theory

P

Orr Paradise Theory
Saavan Patel Physical Electronics
Shishir Patil Cyber-Physical Systems and Design Automation
Sara Pohland Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics

Q

Jerome Quenum Signal Processing

R

Rozhan Rabbani Integrated Circuits
Aniketh Janardhan Reddy Artificial Intelligence
Colorado Reed Artificial Intelligence
Alex Reinking Programming Systems
Bhaskar Roberts Theory
Sam Robertson Signal Processing

S

Joshua Sanz Information, Data, Network, and Communication Sciences
Dhruv Shah Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Lucas Spangher Energy
Katherine Stasaski Education
Jaimie Swartz Energy

T

Daniel Teal Micro/Nano Electro Mechanical Systems
Neerja Thakkar Graphics
Alicia Tsai Artificial Intelligence

W

Dequan Wang Artificial Intelligence
Guanhua Wang Operating Systems & Networking
Ke Wang Biosystems & Computational Biology
Jeremy Warner Human-Computer Interaction
Alex Wei Artificial Intelligence
Clara Wong-Fannjiang Artificial Intelligence
Fangyu Wu Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Kewen Wu Theory
Zhanghao Wu Artificial Intelligence

Y

Elizabeth Yang Theory
Jiaqi Yang Artificial Intelligence
Christopher Yarp Computer Architecture & Engineering
Vickie Ye Artificial Intelligence

Z

Jiaheng Zhang Security
Marvin Zhang Artificial Intelligence
Kevin Zheng Integrated Circuits
Tijana Zrnic Artificial Intelligence