Graduate Student Homepages

The students' general research areas are given. For more detailed information, see the individual student's homepage.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

A

Samaneh Azadi Artificial Intelligence

B

Somil Bansal Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Romil Bhardwaj Operating Systems & Networking
David Biancolin Computer Architecture & Engineering
Ross Boczar Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics

C

Theophile Cabannes Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Zhe Cao Artificial Intelligence
Margaret Chapman Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Weikeng Chen Security
Yubei Chen Signal Processing
JD Co-Reyes Artificial Intelligence

D

Ankur Dave Operating Systems & Networking
Ankush Desai Design, Modeling, and Analysis
Christine Dierk Human-Computer Interaction
Grace Dinh Scientific Computing
Raaz Dwivedi Signal Processing

E

Sayna Ebrahimi Artificial Intelligence

F

Sina Faraji Alamouti Integrated Circuits
Sara Fridovich-Keil Signal Processing

G

Arun Ganesh Theory
Adam Gleave Artificial Intelligence
Erin Grant Artificial Intelligence
Giulia Guidi Scientific Computing
Archit Gupta Design, Modeling, and Analysis

H

Laura Hallock Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Kevin Han Micro/Nano Electro Mechanical Systems
Sang Min Han Communications
Sangjin Han Operating Systems & Networking
Dan Hendrycks Security
Grant Ho Security
Ronghang Hu Artificial Intelligence

I

J

K

Sagar Karandikar Computer Architecture & Engineering
Anurag Khandelwal Operating Systems & Networking
Eric Kim Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Sam Kumar Operating Systems & Networking
Weicheng Kuo Artificial Intelligence

L

Alex Lee Artificial Intelligence
Lydia Lee Integrated Circuits
Frank Li Security
Richard Liou Energy
Benyuanyi Liu Integrated Circuits
Marten Lohstroh Design, Modeling, and Analysis
Jodi Loo Physical Electronics

M

Pasin Manurangsi Theory
Joao Menezes Carreira Operating Systems & Networking
John Miller Artificial Intelligence
Mitar Milutinovic Security
Ali Moin Design, Modeling, and Analysis
Kristina Monakhova Signal Processing
Nitesh Mor Security
Wenlong Mou Artificial Intelligence

N

Anusha Nagabandi Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Ashvin Nair Artificial Intelligence
Hossein Najafiaghdam Integrated Circuits
Geoff Negiar Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Molly Nicholas Human-Computer Interaction
Chinmay Nirkhe Theory
Robert Nishihara Artificial Intelligence

O

P

Aldo Pacchiano Artificial Intelligence
Anand Padmanabha Iyer Operating Systems & Networking
Ashwin Pananjady Martin Communications
Deepak Pathak Artificial Intelligence
Amy Pavel Human-Computer Interaction
Mindy Perkins Signal Processing
Soham Phade Communications
Rishabh Poddar Operating Systems & Networking
Vitchyr Pong Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Jason Poon Energy
Qifan Pu Operating Systems & Networking

Q

R

Alex Reinking Programming Systems
Becca Roelofs Scientific Computing

S

Aaron Schild Theory
Max Simchowitz Artificial Intelligence
Jeongseok Son Operating Systems & Networking
Pratul Srinivasan Signal Processing
Katherine Stasaski Education
Nick Sutardja Integrated Circuits

T

Ava Tan Physical Electronics
Cesar Torres Human-Computer Interaction

U

V

W

Dequan Wang Artificial Intelligence
Jeremy Warner Human-Computer Interaction
Clara Wong-Fannjiang Artificial Intelligence

X

Y

Elizabeth Yang Theory
Christopher Yarp Computer Architecture & Engineering
Vickie Ye Artificial Intelligence
Yang You Scientific Computing

Z

Cecilia Zhang Graphics
Marvin Zhang Artificial Intelligence
Wenting Zheng Operating Systems & Networking


To add or remove yourself from this list, log in to My EECS Info and edit your Directory Info.