CS Spring 2018 Class Schedule

[hide sections and labs]

CCN Course Sec Type Title Instructor Day/Time Location
36874 CS C8 001 LEC Foundations of Data Science Ani Adhikari
MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 150
36875 CS C8 101 LAB Foundations of Data Science Nishant Kheterpal
We 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Evans 458
36876 CS C8 102 LAB Foundations of Data Science Nanxi Wang
We 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 105
36877 CS C8 103 LAB Foundations of Data Science Subhiksha Mani
We 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Evans B6
36878 CS C8 104 LAB Foundations of Data Science Sahil Pankaj Upadhyay
We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Evans 458
36879 CS C8 105 LAB Foundations of Data Science Madeline Isabel Wu
We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 105
36880 CS C8 106 LAB Foundations of Data Science Michelle Yang
We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Evans B6
36881 CS C8 107 LAB Foundations of Data Science Andrew Linxie
We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Evans 458
36882 CS C8 108 LAB Foundations of Data Science Adeel Atif Cheema
We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 105
36883 CS C8 109 LAB Foundations of Data Science Rohan Narain
We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Evans B6
36884 CS C8 110 LAB Foundations of Data Science Francie Katherine McQuarrie
We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Evans 458
36885 CS C8 111 LAB Foundations of Data Science Austen Jie Zhu
We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 105
36886 CS C8 112 LAB Foundations of Data Science Amir Nader Shahatit
We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Evans B6
36887 CS C8 113 LAB Foundations of Data Science Avery Kwan-Ting Yip
Th 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Evans 458
36888 CS C8 114 LAB Foundations of Data Science Claire W Zhang
Th 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 105
36889 CS C8 115 LAB Foundations of Data Science Vasilis Oikonomou
Th 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Evans B6
36890 CS C8 116 LAB Foundations of Data Science Emma Catherine Jaeger
Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Evans 458
36891 CS C8 117 LAB Foundations of Data Science Jessica Hejia Hu
Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Cory 105
36892 CS C8 118 LAB Foundations of Data Science Hari Subbaraj
Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Evans B6
36893 CS C8 119 LAB Foundations of Data Science Fahad Kamran
Th 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Evans 458
36894 CS C8 120 LAB Foundations of Data Science Jiayi Huang
Th 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 105
37250 CS C8 121 LAB Foundations of Data Science Annie Nguyen
Th 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Evans B6
37251 CS C8 122 LAB Foundations of Data Science Jacob Howell Warnagieris
Th 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Evans 458
37252 CS C8 123 LAB Foundations of Data Science Tanay Nathan
Th 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 105
37253 CS C8 124 LAB Foundations of Data Science Natalia Arcadievna Mushegian
Th 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Evans B6
39861 CS C8 125 LAB Foundations of Data Science John Weston Hughes
Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Evans 458
39862 CS C8 126 LAB Foundations of Data Science Scott Lee
Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Cory 105
39863 CS C8 127 LAB Foundations of Data Science Erik Sanders Cheng
Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Evans B6
39864 CS C8 128 LAB Foundations of Data Science Ronald W Walker
Fr 8:00AM - 9:59AM
Evans 458
39865 CS C8 129 LAB Foundations of Data Science Ryan Alan Roggenkemper
Fr 8:00AM - 9:59AM
Cory 105
39866 CS C8 130 LAB Foundations of Data Science Ravi Singhal
Fr 8:00AM - 9:59AM
Evans B6
39867 CS C8 131 LAB Foundations of Data Science Adnan Hemani
Th 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Sutardja Dai 254
39868 CS C8 132 LAB Foundations of Data Science Niraj A Rao
Th 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Sutardja Dai 254
42447 CS C8 133 LAB Foundations of Data Science Dominic James Croce
We 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Sutardja Dai 254
42448 CS C8 134 LAB Foundations of Data Science Akriti Singh
We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Sutardja Dai 254
42449 CS C8 135 LAB Foundations of Data Science Adith Balamurugan
We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Sutardja Dai 254
42450 CS C8 136 LAB Foundations of Data Science Emily Chang
We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Sutardja Dai 254
42451 CS C8 137 LAB Foundations of Data Science Alan Ming Rosenthal
Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Sutardja Dai 254
42452 CS C8 138 LAB Foundations of Data Science Howard Ki
Th 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Sutardja Dai 254
35350 CS 9A 001 SLF Self-paced courses Paul Hilfinger
35351 CS 9C 001 SLF Self-paced courses Paul Hilfinger
35352 CS 9E 001 SLF Self-paced courses Paul Hilfinger
35353 CS 9F 001 SLF Self-paced courses Paul Hilfinger
35354 CS 9G 001 SLF Self-paced courses Paul Hilfinger
35355 CS 9H 001 SLF Self-paced courses Paul Hilfinger
35356 CS 10 001 LEC The Beauty and Joy of Computing Daniel Garcia
MoWe 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 145
35357 CS 10 101 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing TuTh 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Sutardja Dai 200
35358 CS 10 101A DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3111
35359 CS 10 102 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing TuTh 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
35361 CS 10 102A DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Etcheverry 3107
35360 CS 10 103 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing TuTh 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
35363 CS 10 103A DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 224
35362 CS 10 104 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing TuTh 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
35364 CS 10 104A DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 24
37332 CS 10 105 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing TuTh 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
39754 CS 10 105A DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Latimer 105
42027 CS 24 001 SEM Berkeley Through the Lens Brian Barsky
Fr 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 606
41831 CS 36 001 SEM CS Scholars Seminar: The Educational Climate in CS & CS61A technical discussions Christopher Todd Hunn
Mo 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 380
35368 CS 47A 001 SLF Self-paced courses John DeNero
35369 CS 47B 001 SLF Self-paced courses Paul Hilfinger
35370 CS 47C 001 SLF Self-paced courses Paul Hilfinger
35371 CS 61A 001 LEC The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs John DeNero
MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 150
35372 CS 61A 011 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 271
35373 CS 61A 012 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 273
35375 CS 61A 014 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 273
35376 CS 61A 015 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 275
35377 CS 61A 016 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 271
35378 CS 61A 017 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 273
35379 CS 61A 018 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 275
35380 CS 61A 019 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 271
35381 CS 61A 020 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 273
35382 CS 61A 021 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 275
35383 CS 61A 022 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 271
35384 CS 61A 023 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 273
35385 CS 61A 024 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 275
35386 CS 61A 025 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 271
35387 CS 61A 026 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 273
35388 CS 61A 027 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 275
35390 CS 61A 029 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 273
35391 CS 61A 030 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 271
35392 CS 61A 031 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 273
35393 CS 61A 032 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 271
35394 CS 61A 033 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 273
35395 CS 61A 034 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 275
35396 CS 61A 035 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 277
35397 CS 61A 036 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 277
35398 CS 61A 037 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 277
35399 CS 61A 038 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 277
35400 CS 61A 039 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 275
35401 CS 61A 040 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 277
42192 CS 61A 041 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 277
42193 CS 61A 042 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 271
42194 CS 61A 043 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 273
42195 CS 61A 044 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 277
42196 CS 61A 045 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 3:00PM - 4:29PM
Soda 330
42197 CS 61A 046 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 277
42198 CS 61A 047 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 275
42199 CS 61A 048 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 277
42200 CS 61A 049 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 275
42201 CS 61A 050 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 277
35402 CS 61A 111 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3105
35403 CS 61A 112 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 220
35405 CS 61A 114 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Moffitt Library 103
35406 CS 61A 115 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 289
35407 CS 61A 116 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Moffitt Library 106
35408 CS 61A 117 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Giannini 141
35409 CS 61A 118 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Moffitt Library 103
35410 CS 61A 119 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Etcheverry 3111
35411 CS 61A 120 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Etcheverry 3109
35412 CS 61A 121 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Etcheverry 3113
35413 CS 61A 122 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Moffitt Library 106
35414 CS 61A 123 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Moffitt Library 103
35415 CS 61A 124 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
35416 CS 61A 125 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Dwinelle 223
35417 CS 61A 126 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Dwinelle 215
35418 CS 61A 127 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Etcheverry 3105
35420 CS 61A 129 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Fr 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 320
35421 CS 61A 130 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Fr 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 310
35422 CS 61A 131 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Fr 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 320
35423 CS 61A 132 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Fr 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 310
35424 CS 61A 133 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Fr 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 320
35425 CS 61A 134 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Hearst Field Annex B1
35426 CS 61A 135 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Genetics & Plant Bio 107
35427 CS 61A 136 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 108
35428 CS 61A 137 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Evans 9
35429 CS 61A 138 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
35430 CS 61A 139 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Fr 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 405
35431 CS 61A 140 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Evans 9
42202 CS 61A 141 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 4:00PM - 5:29PM
Soda 320
42203 CS 61A 142 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:30PM - 6:59PM
Soda 320
42204 CS 61A 143 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 405
42205 CS 61A 144 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:30PM - 6:59PM
Soda 310
42206 CS 61A 145 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 320
42207 CS 61A 146 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 320
42208 CS 61A 147 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Fr 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 405
42209 CS 61A 148 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 310
42210 CS 61A 149 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Fr 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 405
42211 CS 61A 150 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 320
41297 CS 61A 999 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Su 12:08AM - 12:09AM

41620 CS 61A 999A LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Su 12:10AM - 12:11AM

35432 CS 61B 001 LEC Data Structures Joshua A. Hug
MoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 150
35433 CS 61B 011 LAB Data Structures Th 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 271
35434 CS 61B 012 LAB Data Structures Th 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 273
35435 CS 61B 013 LAB Data Structures Th 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 275
35436 CS 61B 014 LAB Data Structures Th 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 277
35438 CS 61B 016 LAB Data Structures Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 271
35439 CS 61B 017 LAB Data Structures Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 273
35440 CS 61B 018 LAB Data Structures Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 275
35441 CS 61B 019 LAB Data Structures Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 277
35442 CS 61B 020 LAB Data Structures Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 330
35443 CS 61B 021 LAB Data Structures Th 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 271
35444 CS 61B 022 LAB Data Structures Th 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 273
35445 CS 61B 023 LAB Data Structures Th 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 275
35446 CS 61B 024 LAB Data Structures Th 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 277
35447 CS 61B 025 LAB Data Structures Th 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 330
35448 CS 61B 026 LAB Data Structures Th 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 271
35449 CS 61B 027 LAB Data Structures Th 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 273
35450 CS 61B 028 LAB Data Structures Th 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 275
35451 CS 61B 029 LAB Data Structures Th 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 277
35452 CS 61B 030 LAB Data Structures Th 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 330
35453 CS 61B 031 LAB Data Structures Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Soda 271
35454 CS 61B 032 LAB Data Structures Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Soda 273
35455 CS 61B 033 LAB Data Structures Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Soda 275
35457 CS 61B 035 LAB Data Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 273
35458 CS 61B 036 LAB Data Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 275
35459 CS 61B 037 LAB Data Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 277
35460 CS 61B 038 LAB Data Structures Fr 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 271
35461 CS 61B 039 LAB Data Structures Fr 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 273
35462 CS 61B 040 LAB Data Structures Fr 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 275
35463 CS 61B 041 LAB Data Structures Fr 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 277
35464 CS 61B 042 LAB Data Structures Fr 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 271
35465 CS 61B 043 LAB Data Structures Fr 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 273
35466 CS 61B 044 LAB Data Structures Fr 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 275
37267 CS 61B 045 LAB Data Structures Fr 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 277
42429 CS 61B 046 LAB Data Structures Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Soda 277
42430 CS 61B 047 LAB Data Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 330
42431 CS 61B 048 LAB Data Structures Fr 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 330
42432 CS 61B 049 LAB Data Structures Fr 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 330
42744 CS 61B 050 LAB Data Structures Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Soda 330
42745 CS 61B 051 LAB Data Structures We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 277
42746 CS 61B 052 LAB Data Structures We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 273
35467 CS 61B 111 DIS Data Structures Tu 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Dwinelle 79
35468 CS 61B 112 DIS Data Structures Tu 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Wheeler 220
35469 CS 61B 113 DIS Data Structures Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 20
35470 CS 61B 114 DIS Data Structures Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3113
35472 CS 61B 116 DIS Data Structures Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 289
35473 CS 61B 117 DIS Data Structures Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 20
35474 CS 61B 118 DIS Data Structures Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Wheeler 20
35475 CS 61B 119 DIS Data Structures Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Barrows 136
35476 CS 61B 120 DIS Data Structures Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Wheeler 108
35477 CS 61B 121 DIS Data Structures Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 120
35478 CS 61B 122 DIS Data Structures Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Moffitt Library 103
35479 CS 61B 123 DIS Data Structures Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
35480 CS 61B 124 DIS Data Structures Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3109
35481 CS 61B 125 DIS Data Structures Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3111
35482 CS 61B 126 DIS Data Structures Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 108
35483 CS 61B 127 DIS Data Structures Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 224
35484 CS 61B 128 DIS Data Structures Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
35485 CS 61B 129 DIS Data Structures Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
35486 CS 61B 130 DIS Data Structures Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 224
35487 CS 61B 131 DIS Data Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
35488 CS 61B 132 DIS Data Structures Catherine Kyungsun Han
Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 234
35489 CS 61B 133 DIS Data Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 229
35491 CS 61B 135 DIS Data Structures We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 204
35492 CS 61B 136 DIS Data Structures We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 88
35493 CS 61B 137 DIS Data Structures We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Hearst Gym 242
35494 CS 61B 138 DIS Data Structures We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
35495 CS 61B 139 DIS Data Structures We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Dwinelle 88
35496 CS 61B 140 DIS Data Structures We 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 241
35497 CS 61B 141 DIS Data Structures We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 405
35498 CS 61B 142 DIS Data Structures We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 223
35499 CS 61B 143 DIS Data Structures We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wurster 101
35500 CS 61B 144 DIS Data Structures We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 202
37263 CS 61B 145 DIS Data Structures We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 20
42425 CS 61B 146 DIS Data Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 320
42426 CS 61B 147 DIS Data Structures We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 310
42427 CS 61B 148 DIS Data Structures We 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Soda 320
42428 CS 61B 149 DIS Data Structures We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 310
42747 CS 61B 150 DIS Data Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 187
42748 CS 61B 151 DIS Data Structures Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 187
42749 CS 61B 152 DIS Data Structures Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 405
35501 CS 61C 001 LEC Machine Structures Dylan Dreyer
John Wawrzynek
Nicholas Weaver
Peijie Li
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 150
35502 CS 61C 011 LAB Machine Structures Qijing Huang
Mo 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 330
35503 CS 61C 012 LAB Machine Structures Bob Dai
Mo 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 330
35504 CS 61C 013 LAB Machine Structures Morgan Rae Reschenberg
Mo 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 275
35505 CS 61C 014 LAB Machine Structures Anna Li
Mo 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 330
35507 CS 61C 016 LAB Machine Structures Ryan Michael Hayes
Mo 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 330
35508 CS 61C 017 LAB Machine Structures Nathan T Pemberton
Mo 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 271
35509 CS 61C 018 LAB Machine Structures Ben Zhang
Mo 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 273
35510 CS 61C 019 LAB Machine Structures Tejas Kannan
Mo 3:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 275
35511 CS 61C 020 LAB Machine Structures Derek Feng
Mo 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Soda 330
35512 CS 61C 021 LAB Machine Structures Nikhil Shridhar Athreya
Mo 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Soda 275
35513 CS 61C 022 LAB Machine Structures Kevin Ma
Mo 7:00PM - 8:59PM
Soda 330
36967 CS 61C 023 LAB Machine Structures Nikhil Shridhar Athreya
Tu 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 330
36969 CS 61C 024 LAB Machine Structures Nicholas John Riasanovsky
Tu 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 277
37286 CS 61C 025 LAB Machine Structures Nicholas John Riasanovsky
Tu 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 330
37287 CS 61C 026 LAB Machine Structures Derek Feng
Tu 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 330
42857 CS 61C 027 LAB Machine Structures Mo 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 277
42858 CS 61C 028 LAB Machine Structures Mo 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 277
35514 CS 61C 111 DIS Machine Structures Qijing Huang
We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 310
35515 CS 61C 112 DIS Machine Structures Bob Dai
We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 310
35517 CS 61C 114 DIS Machine Structures Anna Li
We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 120
35518 CS 61C 115 DIS Machine Structures Irene Anyue Dea
We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Barrows 185
35519 CS 61C 116 DIS Machine Structures Ryan Michael Hayes
We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Latimer 105
35520 CS 61C 117 DIS Machine Structures Nathan T Pemberton
We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
35521 CS 61C 118 DIS Machine Structures Ben Zhang
We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 30
35522 CS 61C 119 DIS Machine Structures Tejas Kannan
We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
35523 CS 61C 120 DIS Machine Structures Derek Feng
We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
35524 CS 61C 121 DIS Machine Structures Nikhil Shridhar Athreya
We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Genetics & Plant Bio 103
35525 CS 61C 122 DIS Machine Structures Kevin Ma
We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
36968 CS 61C 123 DIS Machine Structures Nikhil Shridhar Athreya
Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Giannini 141
36970 CS 61C 124 DIS Machine Structures Nicholas John Riasanovsky
Th 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Etcheverry 3119
37284 CS 61C 125 DIS Machine Structures Nicholas John Riasanovsky
Th 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Hearst Gym 242
37285 CS 61C 126 DIS Machine Structures Derek Feng
Th 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
42855 CS 61C 127 DIS Machine Structures We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 320
42856 CS 61C 128 DIS Machine Structures We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 320
35526 CS 70 001 LEC Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory Babak Ayazifar
Satish Rao
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 150
35527 CS 70 101 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 205
35528 CS 70 102 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 105
35529 CS 70 103 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Latimer 102
35530 CS 70 104 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3119
35531 CS 70 105 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Latimer 105
35532 CS 70 106 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Etcheverry 3105
35533 CS 70 107 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Wheeler 200
35534 CS 70 108 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Wheeler 202
35535 CS 70 109 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
35536 CS 70 110 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Dwinelle 79
35537 CS 70 111 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Latimer 102
35538 CS 70 112 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 30
35539 CS 70 113 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Latimer 105
35541 CS 70 115 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Latimer 102
35542 CS 70 116 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Dwinelle 205
35543 CS 70 117 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Dwinelle 105
35544 CS 70 118 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 24
35545 CS 70 119 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Latimer 102
35546 CS 70 120 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 205
35547 CS 70 121 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 105
37281 CS 70 122 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 105
37282 CS 70 123 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 79
41282 CS 70 124 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 405
42901 CS 70 125 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 405
41799 CS 70 999 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
41565 CS 88 001 LEC Computational Structures in Data Science Gerald Friedland
Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Soda 306
41811 CS 88 101 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 271
41812 CS 88 102 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 271
42484 CS 88 103 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 275
42485 CS 88 104 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 275
37227 CS C100 001 LEC Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fernando Perez
Joseph Gonzalez
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Wheeler 150
37234 CS C100 101 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Etcheverry 3119
37238 CS C100 101L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Evans B6
37235 CS C100 102 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Dwinelle 234
37239 CS C100 102L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Evans 458
37236 CS C100 103 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3105
37240 CS C100 103L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Evans B6
37237 CS C100 104 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 202
37241 CS C100 104L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Evans 458
39887 CS C100 105 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Barrows 185
39870 CS C100 105L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Evans B6
39888 CS C100 106 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Barrows 587
39871 CS C100 106L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Evans 458
39889 CS C100 107 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Mulford 230
39872 CS C100 107L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 105
39890 CS C100 108 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Barrows 587
39873 CS C100 108L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Evans B6
39891 CS C100 109 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 30
39874 CS C100 109L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Evans 458
39892 CS C100 110 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 220
39875 CS C100 110L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 105
39893 CS C100 111 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
39876 CS C100 111L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Evans B6
39894 CS C100 112 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Evans 70
39877 CS C100 112L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Evans 458
39895 CS C100 113 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 224
39878 CS C100 113L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 105
39896 CS C100 114 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
39879 CS C100 114L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Evans B6
39897 CS C100 115 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Hildebrand B56
39880 CS C100 115L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Evans 458
39898 CS C100 116 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Hildebrand B51
39881 CS C100 116L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Evans B6
39899 CS C100 117 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 79
39882 CS C100 117L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Evans 458
39900 CS C100 118 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Hildebrand B51
39883 CS C100 118L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Evans B6
39901 CS C100 119 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
39884 CS C100 119L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Evans 458
39902 CS C100 120 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science Fr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
39885 CS C100 120L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 105
39903 CS C100 999 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science
39886 CS C100 999A LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science
39337 EECS C106B 001 LEC Robotic Manipulation and Interaction Ruzena Bajcsy
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 521
39346 EECS C106B 101 LAB Robotic Manipulation and Interaction Mo 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 117
39347 EECS C106B 102 LAB Robotic Manipulation and Interaction Mo 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 117
39348 EECS C106B 103 LAB Robotic Manipulation and Interaction We 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 117
39350 EECS C106B 201 DIS Robotic Manipulation and Interaction We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Etcheverry 3105
39351 EECS C106B 202 DIS Robotic Manipulation and Interaction We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Hearst Gym 245
39331 EECS 126 001 LEC Probability and Random Processes Kannan Ramchandran
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Lewis 100
39332 EECS 126 201 DIS Probability and Random Processes We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Dwinelle 209
39333 EECS 126 202 DIS Probability and Random Processes We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Barrows 140
39334 EECS 126 203 DIS Probability and Random Processes We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Etcheverry 3113
42079 EECS 126 204 DIS Probability and Random Processes We 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Cory 521
42081 EECS 126 205 DIS Probability and Random Processes Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 521
42505 EECS 126 206 DIS Probability and Random Processes Fr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 521
42824 EECS 126 207 DIS Probability and Random Processes Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 293
42825 EECS 126 208 DIS Probability and Random Processes Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 293
39307 EECS 127 001 LEC Optimization Models in Engineering Laurent El Ghaoui
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
LeConte 4
39308 EECS 127 201 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 102
39309 EECS 127 202 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 219
39310 EECS 127 203 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 108
39335 EECS 127 204 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Etcheverry 3109
35881 EECS 151 001 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits John Wawrzynek
Nicholas Weaver
TuTh 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 306
35882 EECS 151 101 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Arya Bahram Reais-Parsi
Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Moffitt Library 106
35884 EECS 151LA 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab John Wawrzynek
Nicholas Weaver
Taehwan Kim
We 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
35886 EECS 151LB 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Arya Bahram Reais-Parsi
John Wawrzynek
Nicholas Weaver
Th 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
35887 EECS 151LB 102 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Arya Bahram Reais-Parsi
John Wawrzynek
Nicholas Weaver
We 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
40907 CS 152 001 LEC Computer Architecture and Engineering Krste Asanovic
MoWe 2:30PM - 3:59PM
Soda 306
40912 CS 152 101 DIS Computer Architecture and Engineering Fr 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
42497 CS 152 102 DIS Computer Architecture and Engineering Fr 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 310
35573 CS 160 001 LEC User Interface Design and Development Björn Hartmann
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Jacobs Hall 310
35574 CS 160 101 DIS User Interface Design and Development Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 405
35575 CS 160 102 DIS User Interface Design and Development Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 405
35576 CS 160 103 DIS User Interface Design and Development Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 320
35577 CS 160 104 DIS User Interface Design and Development Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 320
41630 CS 160 999 DIS User Interface Design and Development
35582 CS 161 001 LEC Computer Security Raluca Ada Popa
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 155
35583 CS 161 101 DIS Computer Security Karthik Shanmugam
Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Hearst Gym 242
35584 CS 161 102 DIS Computer Security Cameron R Rasmussen
Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Barrows 587
35585 CS 161 103 DIS Computer Security Joanna Yang
Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 108
35586 CS 161 104 DIS Computer Security Joanna Yang
Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 242
35587 CS 161 105 DIS Computer Security Cameron R Rasmussen
Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Hearst Gym 242
35588 CS 161 106 DIS Computer Security Keyhan Vakil
We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
35589 CS 161 107 DIS Computer Security Won Park
We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 224
35590 CS 161 108 DIS Computer Security Won Park
We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Barrows 185
35591 CS 161 109 DIS Computer Security Kevyn Cheng
We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Barrows 175
35592 CS 161 110 DIS Computer Security Won Park
We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 202
35593 CS 161 111 DIS Computer Security Kevyn Cheng
We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 229
35594 CS 161 112 DIS Computer Security Aditya Chopra
We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 224
35595 CS 161 113 DIS Computer Security Nitesh Mor
Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
LeConte 385
37262 CS 161 114 DIS Computer Security Alexander Tsuyoshi Kumamoto
Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 224
37290 CS 161 115 DIS Computer Security Nitesh Mor
Th 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Hildebrand B51
42538 CS 161 116 DIS Computer Security Keyhan Vakil
Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 320
42539 CS 161 117 DIS Computer Security Richard Li Hu
Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 320
42838 CS 161 118 DIS Computer Security Alex Zhang
Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Latimer 105
42839 CS 161 119 DIS Computer Security Michael J. Mccoyd
Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler  104
42840 CS 161 120 DIS Computer Security Michael J. Mccoyd
Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 246
35596 CS 162 001 LEC Operating Systems and System Programming Anthony Joseph
Jonathan Ragan-Kelley
MoWe 6:30PM - 7:59PM
Li Ka Shing 245
35597 CS 162 101 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Stanley 179
35598 CS 162 102 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Latimer 102
35599 CS 162 103 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
LeConte 385
35600 CS 162 104 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
35601 CS 162 105 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Stanley 179
35602 CS 162 106 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Latimer 102
35603 CS 162 107 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
35604 CS 162 108 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Valley Life Sciences 2062
35605 CS 162 109 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Th 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Soda 320
35606 CS 162 110 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 258
37295 CS 162 111 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 183
42831 CS 162 112 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 130
42832 CS 162 113 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 234
41709 CS 162 999 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming
35607 CS 164 001 LEC Programming Languages and Compilers Paul Hilfinger
MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Valley Life Sciences 2060
35608 CS 164 101 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
35609 CS 164 102 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 130
35610 CS 164 103 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 202
35611 CS 164 104 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 105
39801 CS 164 105 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
LeConte 385
35612 CS 170 001 LEC Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Alessandro Chiesa
Umesh Vazirani
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Pimentel 1
35613 CS 170 101 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Dwinelle 215
35614 CS 170 102 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Moffitt Library 150D
35615 CS 170 103 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Mulford 240
35616 CS 170 104 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Barrows 56
35617 CS 170 105 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Giannini 141
35618 CS 170 106 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Barrows 151
35619 CS 170 107 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 202
35620 CS 170 108 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 215
35621 CS 170 109 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 108
35622 CS 170 110 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 200
35623 CS 170 111 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
35624 CS 170 112 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 202
37296 CS 170 113 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 220
37297 CS 170 114 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 223
37298 CS 170 115 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Genetics & Plant Bio 107
37299 CS 170 116 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Moffitt Library 150D
42693 CS 170 117 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 405
42694 CS 170 118 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 310
42695 CS 170 119 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 310
41754 CS 174 001 LEC Combinatorics and Discrete Probability Eric Friedman
MoWe 4:00PM - 5:29PM
Soda 310
41841 CS 174 101 DIS Combinatorics and Discrete Probability Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 310
35627 CS 184 001 LEC Foundations of Computer Graphics Ren Ng
MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
North Gate 105
35628 CS 184 101 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Vivien Nguyen
Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Haviland 12
35629 CS 184 102 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Dillon Yao
Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
35630 CS 184 103 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Pratul Srinivasan
Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Moffitt Library 150D
35631 CS 184 104 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Megan M Zhu
Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Moffitt Library 150D
37291 CS 184 105 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Cecilia Zhang
Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 223
42545 CS 184 106 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Lingqi Yan
Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 320
41627 CS 184 999 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics
35632 CS 186 001 LEC Introduction to Database Systems Mehul A Shah
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Dwinelle 155
35633 CS 186 101 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Etcheverry 3113
35634 CS 186 102 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Etcheverry 3109
35635 CS 186 103 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 224
35636 CS 186 104 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
35637 CS 186 105 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Etcheverry 3107
35638 CS 186 106 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 202
35639 CS 186 107 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 220
35640 CS 186 108 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 202
35641 CS 186 109 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 200
35642 CS 186 110 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 130
35643 CS 186 111 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 79
35644 CS 186 112 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
35645 CS 186 113 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 242
35646 CS 186 114 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Hearst Field Annex B5
42780 CS 186 115 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Barrows 155
42781 CS 186 116 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
LeConte 385
41705 CS 186 999 DIS Introduction to Database Systems
35647 CS 188 001 LEC Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Anca Dragan
Sergey Levine
MoWe 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 150
35648 CS 188 101 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 79
35649 CS 188 102 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Barrows 155
35650 CS 188 103 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Hearst Gym 242
35651 CS 188 104 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
35652 CS 188 105 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 320
35653 CS 188 106 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3111
35654 CS 188 107 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
35655 CS 188 108 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 20
35656 CS 188 109 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 108
35657 CS 188 110 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3105
35658 CS 188 111 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 224
35659 CS 188 112 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 20
35660 CS 188 113 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 20
39821 CS 188 114 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Barrows 151
42398 CS 188 115 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 243
42399 CS 188 116 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Barrows 175
42400 CS 188 117 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Hildebrand B56
42401 CS 188 118 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Latimer 105
42729 CS 188 119 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Hearst Gym 245
42730 CS 188 120 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Hildebrand B56
42731 CS 188 121 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 242
43028 CS 188 122 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 320
35661 CS 189 001 LEC Introduction to Machine Learning Anant Sahai
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 155
35662 CS 189 101 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 209
35663 CS 189 102 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3105
35664 CS 189 103 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 289
35665 CS 189 104 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Kroeber 238
35666 CS 189 105 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 108
35667 CS 189 106 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 20
35668 CS 189 107 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 108
35669 CS 189 108 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Hildebrand B56
35670 CS 189 109 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Hildebrand B56
35671 CS 189 110 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 30
35672 CS 189 111 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 130
35673 CS 189 112 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 243
37320 CS 189 113 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Mo 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Hildebrand B56
37321 CS 189 114 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Hildebrand B56
37322 CS 189 115 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Valley Life Sciences 2070
37323 CS 189 116 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 320
41707 CS 189 999 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning
41670 CS 194 028 LEC Computational Design and Fabrication Jonathan Bachrach
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Jacobs Hall 210
41752 CS 194 129 LEC Designing, Visualizing and Understanding Deep Neural Networks John Canny
MoWe 5:00PM - 6:29PM
North Gate 105
41951 CS 195 001 LEC Social Implications of Computer Technology Daniel Garcia
John DeNero
Joshua A. Hug
Mo 4:00PM - 5:29PM
Bechtel 210
35690 CS 198 001 GRP iOS DeCal Daniel Garcia
Mo 6:30PM - 7:59PM
We 6:30PM - 7:59PM
We 6:30PM - 7:59PM
LeConte 3
Barrows 166
Barrows 170
35691 CS 198 002 GRP GamesCrafters Daniel Garcia
MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 606
35692 CS 198 003 GRP UCBUGG: 3D Modeling and Animation DeCal Daniel Garcia
Tu 7:00PM - 8:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
42558 CS 198 047 GRP Ruby on Rails DeCal Armando Fox
Th 6:30PM - 7:59PM
Soda 306
42332 CS 198 056 GRP Web Design DeCal Björn Hartmann
Mo 5:30PM - 6:59PM
Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 306
Jacobs Hall 310
41834 CS 198 061 GRP CS Scholars Group Study (61B) Christopher Todd Hunn
We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 380
41833 CS 198 062 GRP CS Scholars Group Study (70) Christopher Todd Hunn
Mo 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 380
42939 CS 198 067 GRP Smash Bros DeCal: The Anatomy of a Video Game Success Gerald Friedland
Th 7:00PM - 8:59PM
Giannini 141
42561 CS 198 071 GRP Going Down the EECS Stack DeCal Anant Sahai
We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 275
42938 CS 198 075 GRP DeCal: How to Build the Future Th 6:30PM - 7:59PM
North Gate 105
42415 CS 198 076 GRP Game Design and Development DeCal Ren Ng
TuTh 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Cory 289
42562 CS 198 077 GRP Blockchain for Developers DeCal Dawn Song
ThFr 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 306
42563 CS 198 078 GRP Blockchain Fundamentals DeCal Alessandro Chiesa
Sa 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Hearst Mining 390
42565 CS 198 079 GRP The Poetry of Computer Science, The Computer Science of Poetry: Philosophy of Computation DeCal Michael Nylan
TuTh 6:00PM - 6:59PM
Dwinelle 229
42566 CS 198 080 GRP Virtual Reality DeCal Eric J. Paulos
Tu 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Blum 230
42330 CS 198 082 GRP Machine Learning DeCal Peter Bartlett
Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Genetics & Plant Bio 100
42184 CS 198 083 GRP Settlers of Catan DeCal Scott Shenker
Tu 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Etcheverry 3109
42965 CS 198 086 GRP Titans of Cybersecurity DeCal Nicholas Weaver
Th 6:30PM - 7:59PM
Kroeber 160
42589 CS 198 303 GRP UCBUGG: 3D Modeling and Animation Daniel Garcia
Th 7:00PM - 8:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
39550 EECS 206B 001 LEC Robotic Manipulation and Interaction Ruzena Bajcsy
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 521
39551 EECS 206B 101 LAB Robotic Manipulation and Interaction Mo 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 117
39552 EECS 206B 102 LAB Robotic Manipulation and Interaction Mo 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 117
39553 EECS 206B 103 LAB Robotic Manipulation and Interaction We 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 117
39555 EECS 206B 201 DIS Robotic Manipulation and Interaction We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Etcheverry 3105
39556 EECS 206B 202 DIS Robotic Manipulation and Interaction We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Hearst Gym 245
42390 EECS 219C 001 LEC Formal Methods: Specification, Verification, and Synthesis Sanjit A. Seshia
MoWe 1:00PM - 2:29PM
Cory 299
39311 EECS 227AT 001 LEC Optimization Models in Engineering Laurent El Ghaoui
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
LeConte 4
39312 EECS 227AT 101 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 102
39313 EECS 227AT 102 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 219
39314 EECS 227AT 103 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 108
39336 EECS 227AT 104 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Etcheverry 3109
35889 EECS 251A 001 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits John Wawrzynek
Nicholas Weaver
TuTh 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 306
35890 EECS 251A 101 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Arya Bahram Reais-Parsi
Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Moffitt Library 106
35892 EECS 251LA 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab John Wawrzynek
Nicholas Weaver
Taehwan Kim
We 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
35894 EECS 251LB 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Arya Bahram Reais-Parsi
John Wawrzynek
Nicholas Weaver
Th 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
35895 EECS 251LB 102 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Arya Bahram Reais-Parsi
John Wawrzynek
Nicholas Weaver
We 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
37244 CS 252 001 LEC Graduate Computer Architecture Krste Asanovic
MoWe 2:30PM - 3:59PM
Soda 306
35761 CS 260A 001 LEC User Interface Design and Development Björn Hartmann
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Jacobs Hall 310
36855 CS 260A 101 DIS User Interface Design and Development Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 405
37015 CS 260A 102 DIS User Interface Design and Development Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 405
37016 CS 260A 103 DIS User Interface Design and Development Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 320
37017 CS 260A 104 DIS User Interface Design and Development Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 320
41703 CS 260A 999 DIS User Interface Design and Development
40168 CS 262A 001 LEC Advanced Topics in Computer Systems Ali Ghodsi
Ion Stoica
MoWe 9:00AM - 10:29AM
Soda 320
41757 CS C267 001 LEC Applications of Parallel Computers Aydin Buluç
James Demmel
Katherine Yelick
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 306
41773 CS C267 101 LAB Applications of Parallel Computers
40986 CS 271 001 LEC Randomness and Computation Alistair Sinclair
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 306
41758 CS C280 001 LEC Computer Vision Alexei Efros
Jitendra Malik
Stella Yu
WeFr 10:30AM - 11:59AM
Soda 306
35765 CS 284A 001 LEC Foundations of Computer Graphics Ren Ng
MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
North Gate 105
36857 CS 284A 101 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Vivien Nguyen
Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Haviland 12
36985 CS 284A 102 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Dillon Yao
Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
36986 CS 284A 103 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Pratul Srinivasan
Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Moffitt Library 150D
36987 CS 284A 104 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Megan M Zhu
Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Moffitt Library 150D
37292 CS 284A 105 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Cecilia Zhang
Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 223
42546 CS 284A 106 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Lingqi Yan
Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 320
41704 CS 284A 999 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics
35766 CS 286A 001 LEC Introduction to Database Systems Mehul A Shah
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Dwinelle 155
36858 CS 286A 101 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Etcheverry 3113
36988 CS 286A 102 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Etcheverry 3109
36989 CS 286A 103 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 224
36990 CS 286A 104 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
36991 CS 286A 105 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Etcheverry 3107
36992 CS 286A 106 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 202
36993 CS 286A 107 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 220
36994 CS 286A 108 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 202
36995 CS 286A 109 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 200
36996 CS 286A 110 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 130
36997 CS 286A 111 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 79
36998 CS 286A 112 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
36999 CS 286A 113 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 242
37000 CS 286A 114 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Hearst Field Annex B5
42782 CS 286A 115 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Barrows 155
42783 CS 286A 116 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
LeConte 385
41706 CS 286A 999 DIS Introduction to Database Systems
35767 CS 289A 001 LEC Introduction to Machine Learning Anant Sahai
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 155
36859 CS 289A 101 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 209
37002 CS 289A 102 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3105
37003 CS 289A 103 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 289
37004 CS 289A 104 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Kroeber 238
37005 CS 289A 105 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 108
37006 CS 289A 106 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 20
37007 CS 289A 107 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 108
37008 CS 289A 108 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Hildebrand B56
37009 CS 289A 109 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Hildebrand B56
37010 CS 289A 110 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 30
37011 CS 289A 111 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 130
37012 CS 289A 112 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 243
37325 CS 289A 113 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Mo 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Hildebrand B56
37326 CS 289A 114 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Hildebrand B56
37327 CS 289A 115 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Valley Life Sciences 2070
37328 CS 289A 116 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 320
41708 CS 289A 999 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning
17990 CS 294 043 LEC Visual Object and Activity Recognition Alexei Efros
Trevor Darrell
Mo 10:30AM - 11:59AM
Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM


41669 CS 294 119 LEC Computational Design and Fabrication Jonathan Bachrach
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Jacobs Hall 210
41751 CS 294 129 LEC Designing, Visualizing and Understanding Deep Neural Networks John Canny
MoWe 5:00PM - 6:29PM
North Gate 105
41582 CS 294 131 LEC Special Topics in Deep Learning Dawn Song
Trevor Darrell
Mo 1:00PM - 2:29PM
Soda 306
17997 CS 294 135 LEC Advanced Cryptography Sanjam Garg
We 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 405
41590 CS 294 144 LEC Blockchain, CryptoEconomics, and the Future Directions of Technology, Business, and Law Dawn Song
Gregory P. La Blanc
Mo 6:00PM - 8:00PM
Chou Hall N570
41936 CS 294 145 LEC Approximation Algorithms David P. Williamson
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 310
42087 CS 294 146 LEC Computational and Theoretical Immunology Yun S. Song
TuTh 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Stanley 177
42160 CS 294 147 LEC Seminars on Applications of Deep Learning in Software Engineering and Programming Languages Koushik Sen
MoWe 2:30PM - 3:59PM
Soda 320
15530 CS 298 002 LEC Group Studies Seminars, or Group Research Umesh Vazirani
Mo 4:00PM - 5:29PM

15531 CS 298 003 LEC Group Studies Seminars, or Group Research Jitendra Malik
We 4:00PM - 5:29PM

15532 CS 298 006 LEC Group Studies Seminars, or Group Research James Demmel
Ming Gu
We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 540AB
42406 CS 298 012 LEC Database Seminar Joe Hellerstein
Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM

42385 CS 370 001 LEC Introduction to Teaching Computer Science Christopher Todd Hunn
Tu 5:30PM - 6:59PM
Soda 380
42386 CS 370 002 LEC Introduction to Teaching Computer Science Christopher Todd Hunn
Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 380
42498 CS 370 011 REC Introduction to Teaching Computer Science
42499 CS 370 012 REC Introduction to Teaching Computer Science
42500 CS 370 101 TUT Introduction to Teaching Computer Science
42501 CS 370 102 TUT Introduction to Teaching Computer Science
35842 CS 375 001 DIS Teaching Techniques for Computer Science Armando Fox
Mo 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 438