EE Fall 2020 Class Schedule

[show sections and labs]

CCN Course Sec Type Title Instructor Day/Time Location
31262 EECS 16A 001 LEC Designing Information Devices and Systems I Gireeja Ranade
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 150
31263 EECS 16B 001 LEC Designing Information Devices and Systems II Michael Lustig
Seth R. Sanders
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Pimentel 1
28089 EE 84 001 SEM Sophomore Seminar Michael Lustig
We 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 531
31607 EE 84 002 SEM Sophomore Seminar Chunlei Liu
TuTh 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 299
27780 EE 105 001 LEC Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Clark Nguyen
MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3106
28264 EECS C106A 001 LEC Introduction to Robotics S. Shankar Sastry
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 145
28717 EE 113 001 LEC Power Electronics Robert Pilawa-Podgurski
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Cory 521
28842 EE 118 001 LEC Introduction to Optical Engineering Boubacar Kanté
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Cory 521
27820 EE 120 001 LEC Signals and Systems Jaijeet Roychowdhury
MoWe 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Birge 50
28218 EECS 126 001 LEC Probability and Random Processes Shyam Parekh
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Stanley 105
28216 EECS 127 001 LEC Optimization Models in Engineering Alexandre Bayen
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Dwinelle 155
27777 EE C128 001 LEC Feedback Control Systems Ronald S. Fearing
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Evans 60
27826 EE 130 001 LEC Integrated-Circuit Devices Ali Javey
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 540AB
27811 EE 137A 001 LEC Introduction to Electric Power Systems Alexandra von Meier
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3108
27784 EE 140 001 LEC Analog Integrated Circuits Rikky Muller
MoWe 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 540AB
27814 EE 143 001 LEC Microfabrication Technology Ana Claudia Arias
MoWe 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Cory 540AB
27803 EE C145B 001 LEC Medical Imaging Signals and Systems Steven Conolly
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Tan 180
27809 EE 147 001 LEC Introduction to Microelectromechanical Systems (MEMS) Kristofer Pister
MoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 241
27790 EECS 149 001 LEC Introduction to Embedded Systems Prabal Dutta
Sanjit A. Seshia
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
McCone 141
27796 EECS 151 001 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Sophia Shao
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Donner Lab 155
27801 EECS 151LA 001 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Sophia Shao
Fr 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
27802 EECS 151LB 001 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Sophia Shao
Mo 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
27799 EECS 151LB 002 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Sophia Shao
Th 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
28286 EECS 206A 001 LEC Introduction to Robotics S. Shankar Sastry
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 145
28718 EE 213A 001 LEC Power Electronics Robert Pilawa-Podgurski
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Cory 521
28843 EE 218A 001 LEC Introduction to Optical Engineering Boubacar Kanté
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Cory 521
27856 EE C220A 001 LEC Advanced Control Systems I Masayoshi Tomizuka
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Etcheverry 3108
27840 EE C220B 001 LEC Experiential Advanced Control Design I Francesco Borrelli
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
LeConte 4
27843 EE 221A 001 LEC Linear System Theory Claire Tomlin
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Cory 540AB
27837 EE 226A 001 LEC Random Processes in Systems Thomas Courtade
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 521
28217 EECS 227AT 001 LEC Optimization Models in Engineering Alexandre Bayen
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Dwinelle 155
27829 EE 227BT 001 LEC Convex Optimization Laurent El Ghaoui
Somayeh Sojoudi
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
LeConte 2
27857 EE 230A 001 LEC Integrated-Circuit Devices Ali Javey
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 540AB
31592 EE 230C 001 LEC Solid State Electronics Sayeef Salahuddin
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Cory 289
27845 EE 240A 001 LEC Analog Integrated Circuits Rikky Muller
MoWe 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 540AB
33007 EE 242B 001 LEC Advanced Integrated Circuits for Communications Ali Niknejad
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Cory 521
27805 EE 247A 001 LEC Introduction to Microelectromechanical Systems (MEMS) Kristofer Pister
MoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 241
27807 EE C249A 001 LEC Introduction to Embedded Systems Prabal Dutta
Sanjit A. Seshia
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
McCone 141
27999 EECS 251A 001 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Sophia Shao
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Donner Lab 155
28047 EECS 251LA 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Sophia Shao
Fr 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
28048 EECS 251LB 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Sophia Shao
Mo 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
28049 EECS 251LB 102 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Sophia Shao
Th 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
28911 EECS 251LB 103 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Sophia Shao
Th 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27855 EE C261 001 LEC Medical Imaging Signals and Systems Steven Conolly
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Tan 180
19405 EE 290 001 LEC Theory of Multi-armed Bandits and Reinforcement Learning Jiantao Jiao
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 293
19407 EE 290 003 LEC Computational Imaging Laura Waller
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Cory 293
31626 EE 290 004 LEC Population Games Murat Arcak
Mo 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 521
31627 EE 290 005 LEC Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering Ming C. Wu
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Cory 293
27861 EE 375 001 SEM Teaching Techniques for Electrical Engineering Prabal Dutta
Tu 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Cory 540AB