EE Spring 2024 Class Schedule
CCN | Course | Sec | Type | Title | Instructor | Day/Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16155 | EECS 16A | 001 | LEC | Designing Information Devices and Systems I | Babak Ayazifar Carol Li Jack Kang Sabriya Maryam Alam Vivian Catherine Wu |
MoWe 18:30-19:59 |
Pimentel 1 |
16171 | EECS 16B | 001 | LEC | Designing Information Devices and Systems II | Aakarsh Vermani Jean-Paul Tennant Jeshua Thomas Gustafson Jessica Jing Fan Leon M Kornfeld Miki Lustig Mishty Mou Dhekial Sebastian Arevalo Veeryan Bhatia Venkata Alapati |
TuTh 09:30-10:59 |
Pimentel 1 |
15998 | EECS C106B | 001 | LEC | Robotic Manipulation and Interaction | Kirthi Eshwarya Kumar Sosale Shankar Sastry Tarun Amarnath |
TuTh 14:00-15:29 |
Mulford 159 |
15993 | EECS 126 | 001 | LEC | Probability and Random Processes | Jiantao Jiao Tianhao Wu |
TuTh 14:00-15:29 |
Physics Building 4 |
15989 | EECS 127 | 001 | LEC | Optimization Models in Engineering | Anish Krishna Dhanashekar Gireeja Vishnu Ranade |
TuTh 12:30-13:59 |
Lewis 100 |
15829 | EECS 151 | 001 | LEC | Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits | John Wawrzynek Kevin Joshua Anderson |
MoWe 14:00-15:29 |
Soda 306 |
15831 | EECS 151LA | 101 | LAB | Application Specific Integrated Circuits Laboratory | John Wawrzynek Kevin He |
Tu 11:00-13:59 |
Cory 111 |
16472 | EECS 151LA | 102 | LAB | Application Specific Integrated Circuits Laboratory | John Wawrzynek Kevin Joshua Anderson |
Tu 14:00-16:59 |
Cory 111 |
15832 | EECS 151LB | 001 | LAB | Field-Programmable Gate Array Laboratory | Daniel Endraws John Wawrzynek |
Mo 11:00-13:59 |
Cory 111 |
15833 | EECS 151LB | 002 | LAB | Field-Programmable Gate Array Laboratory | John Wawrzynek Rohit Manoj Kanagal |
Tu 08:00-10:59 |
Cory 111 |
15834 | EECS 151LB | 003 | LAB | Field-Programmable Gate Array Laboratory | Dhruv Vaish John Wawrzynek |
Mo 17:00-19:59 |
Cory 111 |
16471 | EECS 151LB | 004 | LAB | Field-Programmable Gate Array Laboratory | Daniel Endraws John Wawrzynek |
Mo 08:00-10:59 |
Cory 111 |
30772 | EECS C206B | 001 | LEC | Robotic Manipulation and Interaction | Kirthi Eshwarya Kumar Sosale Shankar Sastry Tarun Amarnath |
TuTh 14:00-15:29 |
Mulford 159 |
31575 | EECS 219A | 001 | LEC | Numerical Simulation and Modeling | Jaijeet Shankar Roychowdhury Shreesha Sreedhara |
MoWe 14:00-15:59 |
Cory 531 |
30621 | EECS 219C | 001 | LEC | Formal Methods: Specification, Verification, and Synthesis | Sanjit A Seshia |
MoWe 13:00-14:29 |
Cory 299 |
30606 | EECS 227AT | 001 | LEC | Optimization Models in Engineering | Anish Krishna Dhanashekar Gireeja Vishnu Ranade |
TuTh 12:30-13:59 |
Lewis 100 |
30565 | EECS 251A | 001 | LEC | Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits | John Wawrzynek Kevin Joshua Anderson |
MoWe 14:00-15:29 |
Soda 306 |
30759 | EECS 251B | 001 | LEC | Advanced Digital Integrated Circuits and Systems | Borivoje Nikolic Danielius Kramnik Elam H Day-Friedland Rohan Kumar |
TuTh 09:30-10:59 |
Cory 521 |
30567 | EECS 251LA | 101 | LAB | Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab | John Wawrzynek Kevin He |
Tu 11:00-13:59 |
Cory 111 |
30568 | EECS 251LA | 102 | LAB | Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab | John Wawrzynek Kevin Joshua Anderson |
Tu 14:00-16:59 |
Cory 111 |
30569 | EECS 251LB | 101 | LAB | Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab | Daniel Endraws John Wawrzynek |
Mo 11:00-13:59 |
Cory 111 |
30761 | EECS 251LB | 103 | LAB | Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab | Dhruv Vaish John Wawrzynek |
Mo 17:00-19:59 |
Cory 111 |
30782 | EECS 251LB | 104 | LAB | Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab | Daniel Endraws John Wawrzynek |
Mo 08:00-10:59 |
Cory 111 |
15842 | ELENG 105 | 001 | LEC | Microelectronic Devices and Circuits | Alp Sipahigil Chien-Ting Tung |
TuTh 09:30-10:59 |
Soda 306 |
34096 | ELENG 108 | 001 | LEC | Introduction to Electric Power and Renewable Energy | Robert C N Pilawa-Podgurski |
TuTh 14:00-15:29 |
Cory 241 |
34098 | ELENG 113B | 001 | LEC | Power Electronics Design | Elisa Krause Jessica Boles Rod Bayliss |
Tu 12:30-13:59 |
Cory 540AB |
15847 | ELENG 117 | 001 | LEC | Electromagnetic Fields and Waves | Boubacar Kante Christos Papapanos Yertay Zhiyenbayev |
TuTh 09:30-10:59 |
Cory 293 |
15850 | ELENG 120 | 001 | LEC | Signals and Systems | Chunlei Liu Tanya Deniz Ipek |
MoWe 12:00-13:59 |
Genetics & Plant Bio 100 |
16388 | ELENG 122 | 001 | LEC | Introduction to Communication Networks | Shyam Parekh Tanush Talati |
TuTh 17:00-18:29 |
Cory 241 |
15854 | ELENG 123 | 001 | LEC | Digital Signal Processing | Gopala Krishna Anumanchipalli Kaylo Littlejohn Louis Liu |
TuTh 17:00-18:29 |
Etcheverry 3108 |
15857 | ELENG C128 | 001 | LEC | Feedback Control Systems | Brendon G Anderson Nathan Biesterfeld Somayeh Sojoudi |
TuTh 12:30-13:59 |
Soda 306 |
15863 | ELENG 130 | 001 | LEC | Integrated-Circuit Devices | Lars Prospero Tatum Pratik Brahma Sayeef Salahuddin |
TuTh 15:30-16:59 |
Cory 540AB |
15865 | ELENG 134 | 001 | LEC | Fundamentals of Photovoltaic Devices | Ana Arias Rahul Krishnan Iyer |
TuTh 11:00-12:29 |
Cory 540AB |
16189 | ELENG 140 | 001 | LEC | Linear Integrated Circuits | Sashank Krishnamurthy |
Fr 12:30-15:29 |
Cory 540AB |
15869 | ELENG 143 | 001 | LEC | Microfabrication Technology | Ali Javey Daniel Teal |
TuTh 14:00-15:29 |
Soda 306 |
14217 | ELENG 194 | 001 | LEC | IC Design Project: 16nm SoC for IoT | Borivoje Nikolic |
TuTh 14:00-15:29 |
Off Campus |
15875 | ELENG 198 | 002 | GRP | Hands-On PCB Engineering (HOPE) | Clark Tu-Cuong Nguyen Lucy Revina Matthew Sulistijowadi Vedang A Joshi Vihan Jain Bhargava |
We 20:00-21:59 |
Cory 125 |
15877 | ELENG 198 | 004 | GRP | Hands-On PCB Engineering (HOPE) | Clark Tu-Cuong Nguyen Lucy Revina Matthew Sulistijowadi Vedang A Joshi Vihan Jain Bhargava |
Th 20:00-21:59 |
Cory 125 |
15879 | ELENG 198 | 006 | GRP | Pioneers in Engineering (PiE) Staff DeCal | Abhinav Jin-joo Vedati Pieter Abbeel |
Tu 19:00-20:59 |
Soda 380 |
33933 | ELENG 198 | 016 | GRP | Intro to Startup Life | Josh Zhang Prabal Dutta Saira Sugandh Gupta |
Fr 17:00-18:29 |
Soda 380 |
33934 | ELENG 198 | 018 | GRP | Innovators in Residence: Designing and decoding for success in Entrepreneurship | Anita Balaraman Danica Tang Georgina Fakoukaki |
Mo 17:00-18:59 |
Soda 606 |
16658 | ELENG 198 | 096 | GRP | Intro to Neurotech | Amelia Iga Lubelska Chunlei Liu Neda Bahrani |
We 19:00-19:59 |
Jacobs Hall 310 |
34099 | ELENG 213B | 001 | LEC | Power Electronics Design | Elisa Krause Jessica Boles Rod Bayliss |
Tu 12:30-13:59 |
Cory 540AB |
30601 | ELENG C220C | 001 | LEC | Experiential Advanced Control Design II | Mark Wilfried Mueller |
TuTh 12:30-13:59 |
North Gate 105 |
31567 | ELENG 223 | 001 | LEC | Stochastic Systems: Estimation and Control | Venkatacha Anantharam |
MoWe 14:00-15:30 |
Cory 293 |
31568 | ELENG 226A | 001 | LEC | Random Processes in Systems | Anant Sahai Sohom Paul |
TuTh 09:30-10:59 |
Cory 540AB |
30571 | ELENG 230A | 001 | LEC | Integrated-Circuit Devices | Lars Prospero Tatum Pratik Brahma Sayeef Salahuddin |
TuTh 15:30-16:59 |
Cory 540AB |
30574 | ELENG 232 | 001 | LEC | Lightwave Devices | Daniel Tai Klawson Ming-Chiang A Wu |
TuTh 11:00-12:29 |
Cory 293 |
30702 | ELENG C235 | 001 | LEC | Nanoscale Fabrication | Grigory Tikhomirov Samson Petrosyan |
MoWe 14:30-15:59 |
Cory 521 |
30642 | ELENG 240A | 001 | LEC | Analog Integrated Circuits | Sashank Krishnamurthy |
Fr 12:30-15:29 |
Cory 540AB |
30673 | ELENG 240B | 001 | LEC | Advanced Analog Integrated Circuits | Averal Kandala Jun-Chau Chien Rahul Kartikeya Lall |
TuTh 11:00-12:29 |
Cory 521 |
30581 | ELENG C247B | 001 | LEC | Introduction to MEMS Design | Jeronimo Segovia Fernandez |
MoWe 09:30-11:00 |
Cory 540AB |
30670 | ELENG C249B | 001 | LEC | Embedded System Design: Modeling, Analysis, and Synthesis | Alberto Luigi Sangiovanni-Vincentelli |
TuTh 14:00-15:29 |
Cory 540AB |
29767 | ELENG 290 | 002 | LEC | Hardware for Machine Learning | Dima Nikiforov Sophia Shao Vikram Jain |
MoWe 09:30-10:59 |
Cory 293 |
29770 | ELENG 290 | 007 | LEC | Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering | Borivoje Nikolic |
TuTh 14:00-15:29 |
Off Campus |
29772 | ELENG 290 | 009 | LEC | Oscillator Ising Machines: Special Topics | Jaijeet Shankar Roychowdhury |
MoWeFr 11:00-11:59 |
Cory 531 |
31605 | ELENG 290 | 011 | LEC | Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering | Avideh Zakhor |
WeFr 09:30-10:59 |
Cory 299 |
34259 | ELENG 290 | 012 | LEC | InContext: Understanding in-context learning in language models via simple function classes | Anant Sahai |
We 14:00-15:59 |
Cory 540AB |
30583 | ELENG 375 | 001 | SEM | Teaching Techniques for Electrical Engineering | Prabal Dutta |