CS Fall 2021 Class Schedule

[hide sections and labs]

CCN Course Sec Type Title Instructor Day/Time Location
26222 CS C8 001 LEC Foundations of Data Science Ani ADHIKARI
David WAGNER
MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
26223 CS C8 999L LAB Foundations of Data Science
27718 CS 10 001 LEC The Beauty and Joy of Computing Prof. Josh Hug
MoWe 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
32611 CS 10 002 LEC The Beauty and Joy of Computing MoWe 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Stanley 106
27719 CS 10 011 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing MoWe 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
30681 CS 10 012 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing MoWe 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
27746 CS 10 013 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing
27748 CS 10 014 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing
30682 CS 10 015 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing TuTh 8:00AM - 9:59AM
Sutardja Dai 200
27755 CS 10 016 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing TuTh 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Sutardja Dai 200
30684 CS 10 017 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing TuTh 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
30685 CS 10 018 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing TuTh 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
30686 CS 10 111 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing
27745 CS 10 112 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 130
27747 CS 10 113 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing
27749 CS 10 114 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Moffitt Library 103
27754 CS 10 115 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 130
30687 CS 10 116 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 20
30688 CS 10 117 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 130
28419 CS 10 999 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

28420 CS 10 999A LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Su 12:02AM - 12:02AM

28693 EECS 16A 001 LEC Designing Information Devices and Systems I Ana Arias
Michael Lustig
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
32702 EECS 16A 101 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Mo 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
28697 EECS 16A 102 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Mo 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28698 EECS 16A 103 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Mo 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Internet/Online
28699 EECS 16A 104 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Mo 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Internet/Online
28700 EECS 16A 105 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Th 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Internet/Online
28701 EECS 16A 106 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Internet/Online
28702 EECS 16A 107 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Tu 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Internet/Online
28703 EECS 16A 108 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I We 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
28704 EECS 16A 109 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I We 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28705 EECS 16A 110 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I We 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Internet/Online
28706 EECS 16A 111 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I We 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Internet/Online
28707 EECS 16A 112 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Th 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28708 EECS 16A 113 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Th 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Internet/Online
28709 EECS 16A 114 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Th 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Internet/Online
28710 EECS 16A 115 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Fr 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
28711 EECS 16A 116 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Fr 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
30436 EECS 16A 117 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Fr 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Internet/Online
30438 EECS 16A 120 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Th 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Internet/Online
28882 EECS 16A 122 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Tu 11:00AM - 1:59PM

30437 EECS 16A 123 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Tu 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28715 EECS 16A 201 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 222
28716 EECS 16A 202 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 521
28717 EECS 16A 203 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 521
28718 EECS 16A 204 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 204
28719 EECS 16A 205 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 222
28720 EECS 16A 206 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 108
28722 EECS 16A 208 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Wheeler 102
28723 EECS 16A 209 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Social Sciences Building 170
28724 EECS 16A 210 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 521
28725 EECS 16A 211 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 102
28726 EECS 16A 212 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 521
28727 EECS 16A 213 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 108
28728 EECS 16A 214 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 102
28729 EECS 16A 215 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 219
28730 EECS 16A 216 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 108
28731 EECS 16A 217 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Dwinelle 88
28732 EECS 16A 218 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 241
28734 EECS 16A 220 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 20
28894 EECS 16A 221 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 204
30339 EECS 16A 222 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 24
30346 EECS 16A 223 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I MoWe 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Mulford 240
28773 EECS 16A 999 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I
28694 EECS 16B 001 LEC Designing Information Devices and Systems II Anant Sahai
Vladimir Marko Stojanovic, PhD
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28737 EECS 16B 102 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Mo 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28738 EECS 16B 103 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Mo 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Internet/Online
28739 EECS 16B 104 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Mo 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Internet/Online
28740 EECS 16B 105 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Tu 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
28742 EECS 16B 107 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II We 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28743 EECS 16B 108 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II We 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Internet/Online
28744 EECS 16B 109 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Th 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
28745 EECS 16B 110 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Fr 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28746 EECS 16B 111 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Fr 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Internet/Online
28750 EECS 16B 115 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Tu 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Internet/Online
28757 EECS 16B 204 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II MoWe 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 108
28758 EECS 16B 205 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II MoWe 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Moffitt Library 103
28760 EECS 16B 207 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 20
28761 EECS 16B 208 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 293
28762 EECS 16B 209 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 20
28763 EECS 16B 210 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II MoWe 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 204
28764 EECS 16B 211 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 108
28766 EECS 16B 213 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II MoWe 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 108
28772 EECS 16B 999 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II
32762 EECS 16B 999L LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II
28406 CS 24 001 SEM Boeing 737 MAX: Money, Machines, and Morals in Conflict Brian A. BARSKY
Tu 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 606
28874 CS 24 002 SEM The Coevolution of Humans and Machines Edward A. LEE
Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 531
32334 CS 24 003 SEM Our Digital Quandary: The Co-Evolution of Information Technology and Society Prof. Armando Fox
Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 606
27706 CS 47A 001 SLF Self-paced courses John DeNero
27660 CS 47B 001 SLF Self-paced courses Paul HILFINGER
27807 CS 47C 001 SLF Self-paced courses Nicholas Weaver
27773 CS 61A 001 LEC The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs John DeNero
Pamela Fox
MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Internet/Online
27785 CS 61A 101B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Fr 8:00AM - 9:29AM
Soda 306
27774 CS 61A 101C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 271
27786 CS 61A 102B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 405
27775 CS 61A 102C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 273
27787 CS 61A 103B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 320
27776 CS 61A 103C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 275
27788 CS 61A 104B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 224
27777 CS 61A 104C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 277
27797 CS 61A 105B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
27778 CS 61A 105C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
27799 CS 61A 107B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 405
27780 CS 61A 107C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 275
30567 CS 61A 108B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 130
30568 CS 61A 108C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 277
30569 CS 61A 109B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 202
30570 CS 61A 109C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 271
30571 CS 61A 110B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Hildebrand B56
30572 CS 61A 110C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 273
30573 CS 61A 111B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Social Sciences Building 175
30574 CS 61A 111C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 275
30575 CS 61A 112B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Dwinelle 79
30576 CS 61A 112C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 277
30577 CS 61A 113B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 6:30PM - 7:59PM
Wheeler 20
30578 CS 61A 113C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 271
30579 CS 61A 114B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 6:30PM - 7:59PM
Wheeler 130
30580 CS 61A 114C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 273
30581 CS 61A 115B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 275
30582 CS 61A 115C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 6:30PM - 7:59PM
Wheeler 202
30583 CS 61A 116B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 277
30584 CS 61A 116C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs We 6:30PM - 7:59PM
Wheeler 224
30585 CS 61A 117B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 8:00AM - 9:29AM
Dwinelle 182
30586 CS 61A 117C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 271
30587 CS 61A 118B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 223
30588 CS 61A 118C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 273
30589 CS 61A 120B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Moffitt Library 103
30590 CS 61A 120C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 277
30591 CS 61A 121B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Moffitt Library 106
30592 CS 61A 121C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 271
30593 CS 61A 122B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Moffitt Library 106
30594 CS 61A 122C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 273
30595 CS 61A 123B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Social Sciences Building 136
30596 CS 61A 123C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 275
30599 CS 61A 125B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Evans 9
30600 CS 61A 125C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 271
30601 CS 61A 126B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Hildebrand B56
30602 CS 61A 126C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 273
30603 CS 61A 127B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 109
30604 CS 61A 127C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 275
30605 CS 61A 128B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 209
30606 CS 61A 128C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 277
30607 CS 61A 129B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Cory 289
30608 CS 61A 129C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 8:00AM - 9:29AM
Soda 271
30609 CS 61A 130B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Wheeler 120
30610 CS 61A 130C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 8:00AM - 9:29AM
Soda 273
30611 CS 61A 131B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Wheeler 202
30612 CS 61A 131C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 8:00AM - 9:29AM
Soda 275
30613 CS 61A 132B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Hearst Gym 242
30614 CS 61A 132C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 8:00AM - 9:29AM
Soda 277
30615 CS 61A 133B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 220
30616 CS 61A 133C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 271
30617 CS 61A 134B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 108
30618 CS 61A 134C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 273
30619 CS 61A 135B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 202
30620 CS 61A 135C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 275
30621 CS 61A 136B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 130
30622 CS 61A 136C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tu 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 277
30623 CS 61A 137B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 200
30624 CS 61A 137C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 271
30625 CS 61A 138B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 202
30626 CS 61A 138C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 273
30627 CS 61A 139B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 108
30628 CS 61A 139C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 275
30629 CS 61A 140B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 120
30630 CS 61A 140C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mo 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 277
30716 CS 61A 151B DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
30717 CS 61A 151C LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
28398 CS 61A 999 DIS The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
28399 CS 61A 999A LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Su 12:02AM - 12:02AM

27816 CS 61B 001 LEC Data Structures Paul HILFINGER
MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
32672 CS 61B 002 LEC Data Structures MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Stanley 105
27734 CS 61B 101B DIS Data Structures Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 202
27817 CS 61B 101C LAB Data Structures We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 271
27735 CS 61B 102B DIS Data Structures Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Social Sciences Building 166
27818 CS 61B 102C LAB Data Structures We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 273
27736 CS 61B 103B DIS Data Structures Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 200
27707 CS 61B 103C LAB Data Structures We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 275
27737 CS 61B 104B DIS Data Structures Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 120
27708 CS 61B 104C LAB Data Structures We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 277
27756 CS 61B 105B DIS Data Structures Tu 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Wheeler 130
27709 CS 61B 105C LAB Data Structures We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 271
27757 CS 61B 106B DIS Data Structures Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 204
27725 CS 61B 106C LAB Data Structures We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 273
27758 CS 61B 107B DIS Data Structures Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 223
27726 CS 61B 107C LAB Data Structures We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 275
27759 CS 61B 108B DIS Data Structures Tu 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Dwinelle 215
27727 CS 61B 108C LAB Data Structures We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 277
27760 CS 61B 109B DIS Data Structures Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 130
27728 CS 61B 109C LAB Data Structures We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 271
27761 CS 61B 110B DIS Data Structures Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 224
27729 CS 61B 110C LAB Data Structures We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 273
27762 CS 61B 111B DIS Data Structures Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Dwinelle 229
27730 CS 61B 111C LAB Data Structures We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 275
27763 CS 61B 112B DIS Data Structures Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Morgan 109
27731 CS 61B 112C LAB Data Structures We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 277
27764 CS 61B 113B DIS Data Structures Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 120
27732 CS 61B 113C LAB Data Structures Th 8:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 271
27765 CS 61B 114B DIS Data Structures Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 289
27733 CS 61B 114C LAB Data Structures Th 8:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 273
28043 CS 61B 116B DIS Data Structures Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
28041 CS 61B 116C LAB Data Structures Th 8:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 277
28115 CS 61B 117B DIS Data Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 20
28106 CS 61B 117C LAB Data Structures Th 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 271
28116 CS 61B 118B DIS Data Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 120
28107 CS 61B 118C LAB Data Structures Th 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 273
28117 CS 61B 119B DIS Data Structures Tu 6:00PM - 6:59PM
Wheeler 202
28108 CS 61B 119C LAB Data Structures Th 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 275
28118 CS 61B 120B DIS Data Structures Tu 6:00PM - 6:59PM
Wheeler 200
28109 CS 61B 120C LAB Data Structures Th 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 277
28334 CS 61B 121B DIS Data Structures We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 405
28335 CS 61B 121C LAB Data Structures Th 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 271
28468 CS 61B 124B DIS Data Structures We 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 200
28469 CS 61B 124C LAB Data Structures Th 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 277
28470 CS 61B 125B DIS Data Structures We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 405
28471 CS 61B 125C LAB Data Structures Th 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 271
28472 CS 61B 126B DIS Data Structures We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 202
28473 CS 61B 126C LAB Data Structures Th 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 273
28508 CS 61B 127B DIS Data Structures We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 310
28507 CS 61B 127C LAB Data Structures Th 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 275
28631 CS 61B 128B DIS Data Structures We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 243
28632 CS 61B 128C LAB Data Structures Th 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 277
28643 CS 61B 130B DIS Data Structures We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Genetics & Plant Bio 107
28644 CS 61B 130C LAB Data Structures Th 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 273
28400 CS 61B 999 DIS Data Structures Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

28401 CS 61B 999A LAB Data Structures Su 12:02AM - 12:03AM

27717 CS 61C 001 LEC Machine Structures John WAWRZYNEK
Nicholas Weaver
MoFr 8:30AM - 9:59AM
Internet/Online
32673 CS 61C 002 LEC Machine Structures John WAWRZYNEK
Nicholas Weaver
MoFr 8:30AM - 9:59AM
Soda 310
27806 CS 61C 101B DIS Machine Structures Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 306
27789 CS 61C 101C LAB Machine Structures We 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 330
27766 CS 61C 102B DIS Machine Structures Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Soda 320
27790 CS 61C 102C LAB Machine Structures We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 330
30692 CS 61C 103B DIS Machine Structures Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 320
30693 CS 61C 103C LAB Machine Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 277
27767 CS 61C 104B DIS Machine Structures Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 405
27791 CS 61C 104C LAB Machine Structures We 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 330
27768 CS 61C 105B DIS Machine Structures
27792 CS 61C 105C LAB Machine Structures
30694 CS 61C 106B DIS Machine Structures Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 310
30695 CS 61C 106C LAB Machine Structures Th 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 330
28134 CS 61C 107B DIS Machine Structures Tu 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 405
28110 CS 61C 107C LAB Machine Structures Th 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 330
30696 CS 61C 108B DIS Machine Structures Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 405
30697 CS 61C 108C LAB Machine Structures Th 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 330
27720 CS 61C 109B DIS Machine Structures Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Hildebrand B56
27793 CS 61C 109C LAB Machine Structures Th 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 330
28136 CS 61C 110B DIS Machine Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 204
28111 CS 61C 110C LAB Machine Structures Th 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 330
27721 CS 61C 111B DIS Machine Structures Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 310
27794 CS 61C 111C LAB Machine Structures Th 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 273
27722 CS 61C 112B DIS Machine Structures Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 202
27795 CS 61C 112C LAB Machine Structures Th 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 275
27723 CS 61C 113B DIS Machine Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 234
27800 CS 61C 113C LAB Machine Structures Th 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Soda 277
27724 CS 61C 114B DIS Machine Structures Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Hildebrand B56
27801 CS 61C 114C LAB Machine Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 275
27750 CS 61C 115B DIS Machine Structures We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Wheeler 120
27802 CS 61C 115C LAB Machine Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 330
27751 CS 61C 116B DIS Machine Structures We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Wheeler 130
27803 CS 61C 116C LAB Machine Structures We 8:00PM - 9:59PM
Soda 271
30698 CS 61C 117B DIS Machine Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 200
30699 CS 61C 117C LAB Machine Structures We 8:00PM - 9:59PM
Soda 273
27752 CS 61C 118B DIS Machine Structures We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 243
27804 CS 61C 118C LAB Machine Structures We 8:00PM - 9:59PM
Soda 275
27753 CS 61C 119B DIS Machine Structures Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 20
27805 CS 61C 119C LAB Machine Structures We 8:00PM - 9:59PM
Soda 277
28135 CS 61C 120B DIS Machine Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 220
28112 CS 61C 120C LAB Machine Structures Th 8:00PM - 9:59PM
Soda 271
28327 CS 61C 121B DIS Machine Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 320
28329 CS 61C 121C LAB Machine Structures Th 8:00PM - 9:59PM
Soda 273
28328 CS 61C 122B DIS Machine Structures We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 220
28330 CS 61C 122C LAB Machine Structures Th 8:00PM - 9:59PM
Soda 275
28462 CS 61C 123B DIS Machine Structures Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Moffitt Library 106
28461 CS 61C 123C LAB Machine Structures Th 8:00PM - 9:59PM
Soda 277
28480 CS 61C 124B DIS Machine Structures Mo 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 220
28475 CS 61C 124C LAB Machine Structures Th 8:00PM - 9:59PM
Soda 330
28481 CS 61C 125B DIS Machine Structures Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Genetics & Plant Bio 103
28477 CS 61C 125C LAB Machine Structures We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 330
28482 CS 61C 126B DIS Machine Structures Tu 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 310
28478 CS 61C 126C LAB Machine Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Sutardja Dai 200
28483 CS 61C 127B DIS Machine Structures Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 310
28479 CS 61C 127C LAB Machine Structures Th 6:00PM - 7:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
28488 CS 61C 128B DIS Machine Structures Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 224
28486 CS 61C 128C LAB Machine Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 271
28489 CS 61C 129B DIS Machine Structures Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 243
28487 CS 61C 129C LAB Machine Structures We 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Sutardja Dai 200
30700 CS 61C 130B DIS Machine Structures
30702 CS 61C 130C LAB Machine Structures
28638 CS 61C 131B DIS Machine Structures Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 130
28636 CS 61C 131C LAB Machine Structures Fr 9:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 273
28664 CS 61C 136B DIS Machine Structures
28665 CS 61C 136C LAB Machine Structures
28402 CS 61C 999 DIS Machine Structures Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

28403 CS 61C 999A LAB Machine Structures Su 12:02AM - 12:02AM

27676 CS 70 001 LEC Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory Babak AYAZIFAR
Satish Rao
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Internet/Online
27681 CS 70 101 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 405
27682 CS 70 102 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 405
27683 CS 70 103 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 310
27684 CS 70 104 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 310
27685 CS 70 105 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 310
27686 CS 70 106 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 130
27687 CS 70 107 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 30
27688 CS 70 108 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 243
27689 CS 70 109 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Soda 310
27690 CS 70 110 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
27691 CS 70 111 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 242
27661 CS 70 114 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory TuTh 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 306
27662 CS 70 115 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 405
27663 CS 70 116 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
28044 CS 70 117 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Evans 70
28045 CS 70 118 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 130
27664 CS 70 119 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 320
27665 CS 70 120 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Hearst Mining 310
28046 CS 70 121 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 223
28081 CS 70 122 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 202
28143 CS 70 123 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 200
28484 CS 70 124 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory WeFr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 200
28190 CS 70 999 DIS Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

28374 CS 88 001 LEC Computational Structures in Data Science Michael Ball
MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Internet/Online
32610 CS 88 002 LEC Computational Structures in Data Science MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Mulford 159
28413 CS 88 101 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science We 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Latimer 105
28414 CS 88 102 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science Fr 1:00PM - 2:59PM
Moffitt Library 106
28415 CS 88 103 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science Fr 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 320
28416 CS 88 104 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science Fr 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 405
28417 CS 88 105 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science Fr 12:00PM - 1:59PM
Moffitt Library 103
28418 CS 88 106 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science Th 11:00AM - 12:59PM
Soda 405
28666 CS 88 107 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science Th 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Soda 310
28790 CS 88 108 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science We 5:00PM - 6:59PM
Internet/Online
28404 CS 88 999A LAB Computational Structures in Data Science Su 12:02AM - 12:02AM

26387 CS C100 001 LEC Principles & Techniques of Data Science TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
26388 CS C100 999 DIS Principles & Techniques of Data Science
26389 CS C100 999L LAB Principles & Techniques of Data Science
28205 EECS C106A 001 LEC Introduction to Robotics Koushil Sreenath
Prof. S. Shankar SASTRY, PhD
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Dwinelle 145
28217 EECS C106A 101 LAB Introduction to Robotics Mo 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
28218 EECS C106A 102 LAB Introduction to Robotics Mo 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 111
28223 EECS C106A 103 LAB Introduction to Robotics We 3:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 111
28219 EECS C106A 104 LAB Introduction to Robotics Fr 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 111
28220 EECS C106A 105 LAB Introduction to Robotics We 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 111
28221 EECS C106A 106 LAB Introduction to Robotics Th 4:00PM - 6:59PM
Cory 111
28222 EECS C106A 107 LAB Introduction to Robotics Fr 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
28493 EECS C106A 108 LAB Introduction to Robotics Mo 3:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 111
28224 EECS C106A 201 DIS Introduction to Robotics Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 521
28225 EECS C106A 202 DIS Introduction to Robotics Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28226 EECS C106A 203 DIS Introduction to Robotics Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 521
28777 EECS C106A 204 DIS Introduction to Robotics Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 540AB
28495 EECS C106A 205 DIS Introduction to Robotics Th 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 521
28165 EECS 126 001 LEC Probability and Random Processes Shyam Parekh
TuTh 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Valley Life Sciences 2060
28170 EECS 126 201 DIS Probability and Random Processes Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 120
32695 EECS 126 202 DIS Probability and Random Processes Mo 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Internet/Online
32696 EECS 126 205 DIS Probability and Random Processes Th 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Internet/Online
28369 EECS 126 206 DIS Probability and Random Processes We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 120
28854 EECS 126 207 DIS Probability and Random Processes Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 120
28163 EECS 127 001 LEC Optimization Models in Engineering Laurent El Ghaoui
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
28166 EECS 127 201 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering We 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Internet/Online
28167 EECS 127 202 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering We 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 20
28531 EECS 127 203 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Internet/Online
28532 EECS 127 204 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 108
28533 EECS 127 205 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 108
28551 EECS 127 207 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 108
27843 EECS 149 001 LEC Introduction to Embedded Systems Sanjit A. Seshia
MoWe 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 306
27844 EECS 149 101 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Mo 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 204
27845 EECS 149 102 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 204
27846 EECS 149 103 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems We 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 204
27848 EECS 151 001 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Borivoje NIKOLIC
MoWe 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 540AB
27849 EECS 151 201 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Genetics & Plant Bio 107
27851 EECS 151 202 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 215
27852 EECS 151LA 001 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Mo 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
28904 EECS 151LA 002 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Fr 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27853 EECS 151LB 001 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Fr 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
27850 EECS 151LB 002 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Th 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
28939 EECS 151LB 003 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
27668 CS 161 001 LEC Computer Security Nicholas Weaver
MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
32674 CS 161 002 LEC Computer Security Nicholas Weaver
MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Lewis 100
27669 CS 161 101 DIS Computer Security Mo 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 405
27670 CS 161 102 DIS Computer Security
27671 CS 161 103 DIS Computer Security Mo 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 405
32401 CS 161 104 DIS Computer Security Th 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 320
27673 CS 161 105 DIS Computer Security Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 405
27674 CS 161 106 DIS Computer Security Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 224
27675 CS 161 107 DIS Computer Security Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 204
32402 CS 161 108 DIS Computer Security Fr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 320
28096 CS 161 109 DIS Computer Security Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 320
28097 CS 161 110 DIS Computer Security Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 224
28139 CS 161 112 DIS Computer Security Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Morgan 109
28322 CS 161 113 DIS Computer Security Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Moffitt Library 106
28323 CS 161 114 DIS Computer Security
28192 CS 161 999 DIS Computer Security Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

27809 CS 162 001 LEC Operating Systems and System Programming Ion Stoica
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
27810 CS 162 101 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Tu 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Soda 405
27812 CS 162 103 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming
27813 CS 162 104 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming
27814 CS 162 105 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 30
27815 CS 162 107 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 105
27769 CS 162 108 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Tu 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Wheeler 204
27770 CS 162 109 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 120
28490 CS 162 110 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Latimer 105
28132 CS 162 111 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 120
28140 CS 162 112 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming
28375 CS 162 113 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Dwinelle 105
28578 CS 162 114 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming We 6:00PM - 6:59PM
Wheeler 108
28626 CS 162 115 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Barker 110
28647 CS 162 116 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Social Sciences Building 126
28193 CS 162 999 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

28158 CS 164 001 LEC Programming Languages and Compilers Sarah Chasins
MoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Valley Life Sciences 2060
28159 CS 164 101 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Tu 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 405
28160 CS 164 102 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 405
28421 CS 164 103 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3119
28194 CS 164 999 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

32298 CS 169A 001 LEC Introduction to Software Engineering Michael Ball
Pamela Fox
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Internet/Online
32677 CS 169A 002 LEC Introduction to Software Engineering Pamela Fox
Prof. Armando Fox
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Soda 306
32300 CS 169A 102 DIS Introduction to Software Engineering Mo 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 310
32301 CS 169A 103 DIS Introduction to Software Engineering We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 310
32302 CS 169A 104 DIS Introduction to Software Engineering Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 215
32303 CS 169A 105 DIS Introduction to Software Engineering Tu 6:00PM - 6:59PM
Wheeler 120
32304 CS 169A 106 DIS Introduction to Software Engineering Tu 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 229
32305 CS 169A 107 DIS Introduction to Software Engineering We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 130
32306 CS 169A 108 DIS Introduction to Software Engineering Th 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 229
32307 CS 169A 109 DIS Introduction to Software Engineering
32308 CS 169A 999 DIS Introduction to Software Engineering Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

27710 CS 170 001 LEC Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems James W DEMMEL
Jelani Nelson
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Internet/Online
27713 CS 170 103 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 200
27714 CS 170 104 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Evans 9
27715 CS 170 105 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems
27716 CS 170 106 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 6:00PM - 6:59PM
Wheeler 220
27738 CS 170 107 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 200
28128 CS 170 108 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 224
27739 CS 170 109 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 204
28130 CS 170 110 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems
27740 CS 170 111 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Wheeler 204
27741 CS 170 112 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 224
28131 CS 170 113 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 120
27742 CS 170 114 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Morgan 109
27743 CS 170 115 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Tu 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Dwinelle 229
28141 CS 170 117 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Hildebrand B56
28142 CS 170 118 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 109
28338 CS 170 119 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Etcheverry 3119
28339 CS 170 120 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Hildebrand B56
28340 CS 170 121 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Tu 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 202
28452 CS 170 122 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 224
28453 CS 170 123 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Th 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 224
28454 CS 170 124 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 120
28455 CS 170 125 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 224
28195 CS 170 999 DIS Efficient Algorithms and Intractable Problems Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

32001 CS W186 001 WBL Introduction to Database Systems Lakshya Jain
Prof. Josh Hug
MoWe 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Internet/Online
32280 CS W186 101 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 204
32281 CS W186 102 DIS Introduction to Database Systems We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 405
32282 CS W186 103 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Fr 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 320
32283 CS W186 104 DIS Introduction to Database Systems We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 130
32284 CS W186 105 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 202
32285 CS W186 106 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 20
32286 CS W186 107 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Tu 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 209
32287 CS W186 108 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 200
32288 CS W186 109 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 202
32289 CS W186 110 DIS Introduction to Database Systems We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Wheeler 220
32290 CS W186 111 DIS Introduction to Database Systems We 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Soda 405
32291 CS W186 112 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 204
32292 CS W186 113 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 200
32293 CS W186 114 DIS Introduction to Database Systems
32294 CS W186 115 DIS Introduction to Database Systems
32296 CS W186 116 DIS Introduction to Database Systems Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 220
32297 CS W186 117 DIS Introduction to Database Systems We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 220
32002 CS W186 999 DIS Introduction to Database Systems
27677 CS 188 001 LEC Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Anca Dragan
TuTh 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Internet/Online
27678 CS 188 101 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
27679 CS 188 102 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3105
27694 CS 188 103 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 306
27695 CS 188 104 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Soda 405
27696 CS 188 105 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Soda 306
27697 CS 188 106 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Dwinelle 223
27698 CS 188 107 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 320
27699 CS 188 108 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 130
27700 CS 188 109 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 6:00PM - 6:59PM
Dwinelle 109
27701 CS 188 110 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
28628 CS 188 111 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Wheeler 130
27702 CS 188 112 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
27667 CS 188 113 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 215
28627 CS 188 114 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 130
27680 CS 188 115 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Dwinelle 223
28049 CS 188 116 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Th 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 223
28324 CS 188 117 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 220
28325 CS 188 118 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Wheeler 20
28326 CS 188 119 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 200
28196 CS 188 999 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

27666 CS 189 001 LEC Introduction to Machine Learning JENNIFER LISTGARTEN
Jitendra MALIK
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Internet/Online
28380 CS 189 101 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Th 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 405
28381 CS 189 102 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Th 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 306
28382 CS 189 103 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 405
28383 CS 189 104 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Th 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Dwinelle 229
28384 CS 189 105 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Moffitt Library 106
27703 CS 189 106 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 120
32324 CS 189 121 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning
32325 CS 189 122 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning
28197 CS 189 999 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

15116 CS 194 015 LEC Parallel Programming Kathy Yelick
MoWe 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 306
15117 CS 194 026 LEC Intro to Computer Vision and Computational Photography Alexei Efros
Angjoo Kanazawa
MoWe 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Hearst Field Annex A1
30338 CS 194 100 LEC EECS for All: Social Justice in EECS John CANNY
MoWe 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 306
19244 CS 195 001 LEC Social Implications of Computer Technology John DeNero
Prof. Josh Hug
We 12:00PM - 1:29PM
Internet/Online
32333 CS 195 002 LEC Social Implications of Computer Technology John DeNero
Prof. Josh Hug
We 12:00PM - 1:29PM
Soda 320
19246 CS H195 001 LEC Honors Social Implications of Computer Technology John DeNero
Prof. Josh Hug
We 12:00PM - 1:29PM
Internet/Online
19247 CS H195 101 DIS Honors Social Implications of Computer Technology Prof. Josh Hug
Th 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Internet/Online
19259 CS H196A 013 IND Senior Honors Thesis Research Ruzena BAJCSY
28916 CS 198 001 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Tu 4:30PM - 6:29PM
Th 4:30PM - 6:29PM
Fr 4:30PM - 6:29PM



27821 CS 198 002 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:59AM

27822 CS 198 003 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Tu 7:00PM - 8:59PM

28917 CS 198 004 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Tu 6:30PM - 7:59PM

28318 CS 198 008 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates TuTh 8:00PM - 8:59PM

28260 CS 198 056 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Tu 7:00PM - 8:29PM
Th 7:00PM - 7:59PM


28912 CS 198 059 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Mo 7:00PM - 8:59PM

28317 CS 198 071 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates We 6:00PM - 7:59PM

28914 CS 198 073 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates TuTh 7:00PM - 7:59PM

28333 CS 198 074 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Th 7:00PM - 7:59PM

28319 CS 198 080 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Mo 2:00PM - 3:59PM

28918 CS 198 093 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Tu 6:00PM - 7:29PM

28881 CS 198 097 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates
28924 CS 198 100 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM

28937 CS 198 110 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates We 7:30PM - 9:29PM

28259 CS 198 303 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Th 7:00PM - 8:59PM

28585 CS 198 808 GRP Directed Group Studies for Advanced Undergraduates Th 2:00PM - 3:59PM

28227 EECS 206A 001 LEC Introduction to Robotics Koushil Sreenath
Prof. S. Shankar SASTRY, PhD
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Dwinelle 145
28228 EECS 206A 101 LAB Introduction to Robotics Mo 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
28229 EECS 206A 102 LAB Introduction to Robotics Mo 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 111
28230 EECS 206A 103 LAB Introduction to Robotics We 3:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 111
28231 EECS 206A 104 LAB Introduction to Robotics Fr 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 111
28232 EECS 206A 105 LAB Introduction to Robotics We 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 111
28233 EECS 206A 106 LAB Introduction to Robotics Th 4:00PM - 6:59PM
Cory 111
28234 EECS 206A 107 LAB Introduction to Robotics Fr 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
28497 EECS 206A 108 LAB Introduction to Robotics Mo 3:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 111
28498 EECS 206A 109 LAB Introduction to Robotics Tu 12:00PM - 2:59PM

28942 EECS 206A 110 LAB Introduction to Robotics Th 6:00PM - 8:59PM

28235 EECS 206A 201 DIS Introduction to Robotics Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 521
28236 EECS 206A 202 DIS Introduction to Robotics Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Internet/Online
28237 EECS 206A 203 DIS Introduction to Robotics Tu 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 521
28499 EECS 206A 204 DIS Introduction to Robotics Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 540AB
32700 EECS 208 001 LEC Computational Principles for High-dimensional Data Analysis Jiantao JIAO
Yi Ma, PhD
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Cory 293
32701 EECS 208 201 DIS Computational Principles for High-dimensional Data Analysis Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 293
28893 EECS 225A 001 LEC Statistical Signal Processing Jiantao JIAO
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 293
28164 EECS 227AT 001 LEC Optimization Models in Engineering Laurent El Ghaoui
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Internet/Online
28168 EECS 227AT 201 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering We 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Internet/Online
28169 EECS 227AT 202 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering We 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 20
28553 EECS 227AT 203 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Internet/Online
28554 EECS 227AT 204 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 108
28555 EECS 227AT 205 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 108
28557 EECS 227AT 207 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Wheeler 108
28558 EECS 227AT 208 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering We 2:00PM - 2:59PM

28062 CS C249A 001 LEC Introduction to Embedded Systems Sanjit A. Seshia
MoWe 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 306
28063 CS C249A 101 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Mo 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 204
28064 CS C249A 102 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 204
28035 EECS 251A 001 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Borivoje NIKOLIC
MoWe 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 540AB
28047 EECS 251A 201 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Genetics & Plant Bio 107
28048 EECS 251A 202 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 215
31289 EECS 251LA 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Mo 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
28906 EECS 251LA 102 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Fr 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
28907 EECS 251LA 103 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab
28060 EECS 251LB 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Fr 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
28061 EECS 251LB 102 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Th 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
28940 EECS 251LB 103 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Borivoje NIKOLIC
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
28387 CS 262A 001 LEC Advanced Topics in Computer Systems John Kubiatowicz
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 310
32471 CS 263 001 LEC Design of Programming Languages Alvin Cheung
Mo 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 320
32765 CS 263 101 DIS Design of Programming Languages Th 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 320
30543 CS 264 001 LEC Implementation of Programming Languages Koushik Sen
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Valley Life Sciences 2070
30548 CS 264 101 DIS Implementation of Programming Languages Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 310
30549 CS 264 102 DIS Implementation of Programming Languages We 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 220
30550 CS 264 201 LAB Implementation of Programming Languages MoFr 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Soda 271
30551 CS 264 202 LAB Implementation of Programming Languages MoFr 3:00PM - 5:59PM
Soda 330
30552 CS 264 999 DIS Implementation of Programming Languages
30553 CS 264 999A LAB Implementation of Programming Languages
30558 CS 271 001 LEC Randomness and Computation Alistair SINCLAIR
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Soda 306
28518 CS C281A 001 LEC Statistical Learning Theory Benjamin Recht
Moritz Hardt
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 145
30560 CS 285 001 LEC Deep Reinforcement Learning, Decision Making, and Control Sergey Levine
MoWe 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Internet/Online
27819 CS 289A 001 LEC Introduction to Machine Learning JENNIFER LISTGARTEN
Jitendra MALIK
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Internet/Online
28052 CS 289A 101 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Th 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 405
28082 CS 289A 102 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Th 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Soda 306
28083 CS 289A 103 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Th 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Soda 405
28084 CS 289A 104 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Th 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Dwinelle 229
28085 CS 289A 105 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Moffitt Library 106
28086 CS 289A 106 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 120
28087 CS 289A 107 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 220
28199 CS 289A 999 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Su 12:01AM - 12:01AM

17462 CS 294 026 LEC Intro to Computer Vision and Computational Photography Alexei Efros
Angjoo Kanazawa
MoWe 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Hearst Field Annex A1
31993 CS 294 043 LEC Visual Object and Activity Recognition Trevor Darrell
Mo 10:00AM - 11:59AM

33046 CS 294 082 LEC Experimental Design for Machine Learning on Multimedia Data Dr. Gerald Friedland, PhD
Fr 1:00PM - 2:29PM
Soda 306
17452 CS 294 137 LEC Immersive Computing and Virtual Reality Bjoern Hartmann
Dr. Allen Y. Yang, PhD
MoWe 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 310
17451 CS 294 164 LEC Computational Color Ren Ng
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 320
17455 CS 294 171 LEC Privacy Preserving Systems Natacha Crooks
MoWe 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Soda 320
30200 CS 294 182 LEC Machine Learning and Econ Nika Haghtalab
Prof. Michael JORDAN, PhD
TuTh 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Soda 306
32595 CS 294 204 LEC Phase Transitions Christian Borgs
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 310
15119 CS 298 003 LEC Group Studies Seminars, or Group Research Jeffrey BOKOR
We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Soda 306
15122 CS 298 007 LEC Research Culture and Community Norms Natacha Crooks
Sarah Chasins
Tu 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Soda 320
15121 CS 298 012 LEC Database Seminar Aditya Parameswaran
Alvin Cheung
Joe Hellerstein
Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 320
15120 CS 298 015 LEC BAIR First-year Proseminar Ken Goldberg
Pieter Abbeel
Trevor Darrell
We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Soda 306
28407 CS 370 001 LEC Adaptive Instruction Methods in Computer Science Christopher Hunn
Tu 4:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 212
28408 CS 370 002 LEC Adaptive Instruction Methods in Computer Science Christopher Hunn
We 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 212
27823 CS 375 001 DIS Teaching Techniques for Computer Science Prof. Armando Fox
Fr 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Soda 306