EE Fall 2018 Class Schedule

[hide sections and labs]

CCN Course Sec Type Title Instructor Day/Time Location
27287 EE 16A 001 LEC Designing Information Devices and Systems I Edward Francis Xavier Doyle
Gireeja Ranade
Grace Huilin Zhang
Rohan Cornelis Lageweg
Vladimir M. Stojanovic
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Wheeler 150
27288 EE 16A 101 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Grace Huilin Zhang
Mo 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 140
27289 EE 16A 102 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Andrew S Michaels
Mo 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 140
27290 EE 16A 103 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Ryan Christian Tsang
Mo 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 140
27304 EE 16A 104 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Jack Tiger Zhang
Mo 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 140
27305 EE 16A 105 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Jodi Tsu-an Loo
Tu 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 140
27310 EE 16A 106 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Seiya Christopher Ono
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 140
27280 EE 16A 107 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Alan S Zhang
Tu 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 140
27282 EE 16A 108 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Jodi Tsu-an Loo
We 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 140
27285 EE 16A 109 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Andrew S Michaels
We 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 140
27286 EE 16A 110 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Ryan Christian Tsang
We 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 140
27675 EE 16A 111 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Linda J Du
We 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 140
27676 EE 16A 112 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Alan S Zhang
Th 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 140
27774 EE 16A 113 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Seiya Christopher Ono
Th 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 140
27775 EE 16A 114 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Nick Neil Werblun
Th 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 140
27825 EE 16A 115 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Linda J Du
Fr 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 140
27851 EE 16A 116 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Andrew S Michaels
Fr 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 140
27874 EE 16A 117 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Fei Ding
Fr 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 140
28062 EE 16A 118 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Fei Ding
Fr 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 140
28291 EE 16A 119 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Leyla Ayse Kabuli
Th 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
34523 EE 16A 119A LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Leyla Ayse Kabuli
Th 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
28292 EE 16A 120 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Jack Tiger Zhang
We 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
28293 EE 16A 120A LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Jack Tiger Zhang
We 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
28294 EE 16A 121 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Nick Neil Werblun
Tu 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
28295 EE 16A 121A LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems I Nick Neil Werblun
Tu 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
27281 EE 16A 201 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Elena Herbold
MoWe 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 521
27283 EE 16A 202 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Dana Lynn Ona Lansigan
MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 521
27284 EE 16A 203 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Dana Lynn Ona Lansigan
MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 521
27298 EE 16A 204 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Lydia Lee
MoWe 5:30PM - 6:29PM
Cory 521
27299 EE 16A 205 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Aviral Pandey
MoWe 6:30PM - 7:29PM
Cory 521
27300 EE 16A 206 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Lydia Lee
MoWe 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Etcheverry 3109
27301 EE 16A 207 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Chris Mitchell
MoWe 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Etcheverry 3111
27303 EE 16A 209 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Michael Robert Kellman
MoWe 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Etcheverry 3111
27306 EE 16A 210 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Edward Francis Xavier Doyle
MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3111
27307 EE 16A 211 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Laura Meredith Brink
MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3109
27308 EE 16A 212 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Terry Lee Chern
MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 182
27309 EE 16A 213 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Rishi Veerapaneni
MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Wheeler 222
27766 EE 16A 215 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Urmita Sikder
MoWe 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
27852 EE 16A 217 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Laura Meredith Brink
MoWe 8:00AM - 8:59AM
Etcheverry 3107
27875 EE 16A 218 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Sam Atticus Weismann
MoWe 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Wheeler 222
27934 EE 16A 219 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Sarika Rao Madhvapathy
MoWe 6:00PM - 6:59PM
Etcheverry 3111
28063 EE 16A 220 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Vijay Govindarajan
MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 241
28290 EE 16A 221 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Chris Mitchell
MoWe 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3113
28303 EE 16A 222 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Urmita Sikder
MoWe 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Etcheverry 3109
32737 EE 16A 999 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems I Laura Meredith Brink
27315 EE 16B 001 LEC Designing Information Devices and Systems II Edward Francis Xavier Doyle
Elad Alon
Karina Jennifer Chang
Michael Lustig
Titan Ray Yuan
TuTh 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Wheeler 150
27316 EE 16B 101 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Dinesh Parimi
Mo 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
27320 EE 16B 102 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Sukrit Arora
Mo 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27321 EE 16B 103 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Jae Min Kim
Mo 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
27716 EE 16B 104 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Thomas Habib Asmar
Fr 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27718 EE 16B 106 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Kevin Zhang
Tu 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27719 EE 16B 107 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Rohan Milind Konnur
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
27721 EE 16B 109 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Nikhil Uday Shinde
We 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27722 EE 16B 110 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Peter Claus Schafhalter
We 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
27723 EE 16B 111 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Mia Branka Mirkovic
We 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
27724 EE 16B 112 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Th 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
31126 EE 16B 113 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Thomas Habib Asmar
Th 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
31129 EE 16B 116 LAB Designing Information Devices and Systems II Julian Chi-Kin Chan
Fr 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
30874 EE 16B 201 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II
27317 EE 16B 202 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Jaymo Kang
MoWe 11:30AM - 12:29PM
Cory 293
27935 EE 16B 203 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Jaymo Kang
MoWe 12:30PM - 1:29PM
Cory 293
27322 EE 16B 204 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Aditya Arun
MoWe 1:30PM - 2:29PM
Cory 293
27326 EE 16B 205 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II
27632 EE 16B 206 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Aditya Arun
MoWe 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Moffitt Library 103
27633 EE 16B 207 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Simon Liangsi Kuang
MoWe 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Wheeler 108
27634 EE 16B 208 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Arda Ege Sahiner
MoWe 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Etcheverry 3109
27635 EE 16B 209 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Karina Jennifer Chang
MoWe 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Etcheverry 3111
27636 EE 16B 210 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Arda Ege Sahiner
MoWe 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Etcheverry 3109
27637 EE 16B 211 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II
27638 EE 16B 212 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Titan Ray Yuan
MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Etcheverry 3113
27936 EE 16B 213 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Nikhil Uday Shinde
MoWe 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 108
27937 EE 16B 214 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Nikhil Uday Shinde
MoWe 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Haviland 12
27954 EE 16B 216 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Andrew Xu
MoWe 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Etcheverry 3111
31188 EE 16B 219 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II
31189 EE 16B 220 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Kyle Kim Tanghe
MoWe 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Dwinelle 215
32738 EE 16B 999 DIS Designing Information Devices and Systems II Karina Jennifer Chang
27697 EE 39 001 SEM Freshman/Sophomore Seminar Jeffrey Bokor
Th 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Jacobs Hall 220
30847 EE 49 001 LEC Electronics for the Internet of Things Bernhard Boser
Kameshwar Poolla
MoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Stanley 106
30875 EE 49 101 LAB Electronics for the Internet of Things George Anwar
Tu 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Hesse 122
30876 EE 49 102 LAB Electronics for the Internet of Things George Anwar
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Hesse 122
30877 EE 49 103 LAB Electronics for the Internet of Things George Anwar
Th 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Hesse 122
30878 EE 49 104 LAB Electronics for the Internet of Things George Anwar
Th 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Hesse 122
30880 EE 49 201 DIS Electronics for the Internet of Things George Anwar
MoWe 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Wheeler 102
30881 EE 49 202 DIS Electronics for the Internet of Things George Anwar
MoWe 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Barrows 166
27778 EE 84 001 SEM Sophomore Seminar Chunlei Liu
TuTh 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 299
27324 EE 105 001 LEC Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Clark T-C Nguyen
MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
LeConte 2
27325 EE 105 101 LAB Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Qianyi Xie
Mo 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27327 EE 105 102 LAB Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Qianyi Xie
Tu 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27328 EE 105 103 LAB Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Kieran Alexander Peleaux
We 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
27277 EE 105 104 LAB Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Kieran Alexander Peleaux
We 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
27278 EE 105 201 DIS Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Kieran Alexander Peleaux
Mo 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Cory 521
27279 EE 105 202 DIS Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Qianyi Xie
We 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 521
30872 EE 105 203 DIS Microelectronic Devices and Circuits Qianyi Xie
We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 521
28075 EECS C106A 001 LEC Introduction to Robotics Ruzena Bajcsy
Valmik Prabhu
TuTh 8:00AM - 9:29AM
North Gate 105
28087 EECS C106A 101 LAB Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
Mo 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
28088 EECS C106A 102 LAB Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
Mo 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 111
28093 EECS C106A 103 LAB Introduction to Robotics Brent H Yi
Mo 3:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 111
28089 EECS C106A 104 LAB Introduction to Robotics Andrew Robert Barkan
We 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
28090 EECS C106A 105 LAB Introduction to Robotics Ravi Pandya
We 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 111
28091 EECS C106A 106 LAB Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
We 3:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 111
28092 EECS C106A 107 LAB Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
Fr 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
34668 EECS C106A 108 LAB Introduction to Robotics Brent H Yi
Tu 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 111
34669 EECS C106A 109 LAB Introduction to Robotics Brent H Yi
Tu 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 111
28094 EECS C106A 201 DIS Introduction to Robotics Nandita Priti Iyer
Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 293
28095 EECS C106A 202 DIS Introduction to Robotics Andrew Robert Barkan
Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 293
28096 EECS C106A 203 DIS Introduction to Robotics Ravi Pandya
Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 293
31027 EECS C106A 204 DIS Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 293
34670 EECS C106A 205 DIS Introduction to Robotics Nandita Priti Iyer
Th 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 521
34671 EECS C106A 206 DIS Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Cory 521
27373 EE 120 001 LEC Signals and Systems Babak Ayazifar
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Valley Life Sciences 2060
27374 EE 120 201 REC Signals and Systems Suvansh Qazi
Fr 2:30PM - 3:29PM
Cory 521
27375 EE 120 202 REC Signals and Systems Dominic Michael Carrano
Fr 3:30PM - 4:29PM
Cory 521
27376 EE 120 203 REC Signals and Systems Yi Zhao
Fr 4:30PM - 5:29PM
Cory 521
27989 EECS 126 001 LEC Probability and Random Processes Abhay K. Parekh
Kannan Ramchandran
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Stanley 105
27999 EECS 126 201 DIS Probability and Random Processes Nikunj Jain
Mo 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Haviland 12
28000 EECS 126 202 DIS Probability and Random Processes Avishek Ghosh
Mo 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Hearst Mining 310
28001 EECS 126 203 DIS Probability and Random Processes Kanaad Vinayak Parvate
Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 182
28002 EECS 126 204 DIS Probability and Random Processes Amay Saxena
We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Wheeler 204
30886 EECS 126 205 DIS Probability and Random Processes Ray Pramodh Ramamurti
We 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Dwinelle 88
30887 EECS 126 206 DIS Probability and Random Processes Payam Delgosha
We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 182
30888 EECS 126 207 DIS Probability and Random Processes William Jeffrey Gan
Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Moffitt Library 103
34531 EECS 126 209 DIS Probability and Random Processes Payam Delgosha
We 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 299
34532 EECS 126 210 DIS Probability and Random Processes Kurtland Palas Chua
Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 299
27987 EECS 127 001 LEC Optimization Models in Engineering Alexandre M. Bayen
Laurent El Ghaoui
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Stanley 105
27990 EECS 127 201 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Aurelia Adrianna Guy
We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Stanley 106
27991 EECS 127 202 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Larry Wendong Yang
Th 5:00PM - 5:59PM
LeConte 4
27318 EE C128 001 LEC Feedback Control Systems Ronald Fearing
TuTh 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Moffitt Library 102
27319 EE C128 101 LAB Feedback Control Systems Vatsal Patel
Mo 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
27323 EE C128 102 LAB Feedback Control Systems Vatsal Patel
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
27377 EE C128 103 LAB Feedback Control Systems Carolyn Chen
We 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27378 EE C128 104 LAB Feedback Control Systems Carolyn Chen
We 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
27630 EE C128 201 DIS Feedback Control Systems Vatsal Patel
27379 EE 130 001 LEC Integrated-Circuit Devices Jaeseok Jeon
TuTh 8:00AM - 9:29AM
Cory 521
27380 EE 130 201 DIS Integrated-Circuit Devices Yen-Kai Lin
We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 299
27381 EE 130 202 DIS Integrated-Circuit Devices Tsegereda Kedir Esatu
We 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 299
27363 EE 137A 001 LEC Introduction to Electric Power Systems Alexandra Von Meier
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Dwinelle 219
27364 EE 137A 201 DIS Introduction to Electric Power Systems Jonathan Lee
Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 293
27365 EE 137A 202 DIS Introduction to Electric Power Systems Jonathan Lee
Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 293
27329 EE 140 001 LEC Analog Integrated Circuits Rikky Muller
MoWe 4:00PM - 5:29PM
Cory 521
27330 EE 140 101 LAB Analog Integrated Circuits Hossein Najafiaghdam
Mo 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
27332 EE 140 102 LAB Analog Integrated Circuits Efthymios Philip Papageorgiou
Fr 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
27333 EE 140 201 DIS Analog Integrated Circuits Efthymios Philip Papageorgiou
Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 299
27334 EE 140 202 DIS Analog Integrated Circuits Hossein Najafiaghdam
Th 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 299
27924 EE 142 001 LEC Integrated Circuits for Communications Ali M. Niknejad
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 521
27925 EE 142 101 LAB Integrated Circuits for Communications Luya Zhang
Mo 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 119
27926 EE 142 102 LAB Integrated Circuits for Communications Kevin Hugh Zheng
Mo 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 119
27927 EE 142 201 DIS Integrated Circuits for Communications Kevin Hugh Zheng
We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 521
27366 EE 143 001 LEC Microfabrication Technology Ana Claudia Arias
MoWe 10:00AM - 11:29AM
Cory 540AB
27367 EE 143 101 LAB Microfabrication Technology Maruf Ahmed
Tu 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 218
27368 EE 143 102 LAB Microfabrication Technology Jonas Horst Kapraun
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 218
27369 EE 143 103 LAB Microfabrication Technology Jacob Jeffry Sporrer
We 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 218
27370 EE 143 104 LAB Microfabrication Technology Maruf Ahmed
Th 12:30PM - 3:29PM
Cory 218
27371 EE 143 105 LAB Microfabrication Technology Jacob Jeffry Sporrer
Th 9:30AM - 12:29PM
Cory 218
27352 EE C145B 001 LEC Medical Imaging Signals and Systems Steven Michael Conolly
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Lewis 9
27353 EE C145B 201 DIS Medical Imaging Signals and Systems David Ren
We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Moffitt Library 102
32076 EE C145B 202 DIS Medical Imaging Signals and Systems David Ren
We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Moffitt Library 102
27359 EE 147 001 LEC Introduction to Microelectromechanical Systems (MEMS) Joseph Greenspun
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Cory 521
27360 EE 147 201 DIS Introduction to Microelectromechanical Systems (MEMS) Craig Brian Schindler
Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 521
27335 EECS 149 001 LEC Introduction to Embedded Systems Prabal Dutta
Sanjit A. Seshia
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Moffitt Library 102
27336 EECS 149 101 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Joshua David Adkins
Mo 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 204
27337 EECS 149 102 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Branden Ghena
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 204
27338 EECS 149 103 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Shromona Ghosh
We 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 204
27339 EECS 149 104 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Shromona Ghosh
Th 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 204
27342 EECS 151 001 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Jan Rabaey
MoWe 2:30PM - 3:59PM
Cory 540AB
27343 EECS 151 101 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Ali Moin
Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Hearst Mining 310
27347 EECS 151 102 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Andy J Zhou
Fr 3:30PM - 4:29PM
Cory 299
27349 EECS 151LA 001 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Jan Rabaey
Fr 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27351 EECS 151LB 001 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Jan Rabaey
Tu 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
27345 EECS 151LB 002 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Jan Rabaey
Th 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
34087 EE 194 001 LEC Machine learning for sequential decision making under uncertainty Anant Sahai
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 306
27312 EE 198 002 GRP Directed Group Study for Advanced Undergraduates Pieter Abbeel
Mo 7:00PM - 8:59PM
Jacobs Hall 10c
11121 EE 199 076 IND Supervised Independent Study Murat Arcak
11123 EE 199 078 IND Supervised Independent Study Laura Waller
11124 EE 199 079 IND Supervised Independent Study Steven Michael Conolly
28097 EECS 206A 001 LEC Introduction to Robotics Ruzena Bajcsy
Valmik Prabhu
TuTh 8:00AM - 9:29AM
North Gate 105
28098 EECS 206A 101 LAB Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
Mo 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
28099 EECS 206A 102 LAB Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
Mo 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 111
28100 EECS 206A 103 LAB Introduction to Robotics Brent H Yi
Mo 3:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 111
28101 EECS 206A 104 LAB Introduction to Robotics Andrew Robert Barkan
We 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
28102 EECS 206A 105 LAB Introduction to Robotics Ravi Pandya
We 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 111
28103 EECS 206A 106 LAB Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
We 3:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 111
28104 EECS 206A 107 LAB Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
Fr 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 111
34672 EECS 206A 108 LAB Introduction to Robotics Brent H Yi
Tu 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 111
34673 EECS 206A 109 LAB Introduction to Robotics Brent H Yi
Tu 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 111
28105 EECS 206A 201 DIS Introduction to Robotics Nandita Priti Iyer
Fr 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 293
28106 EECS 206A 202 DIS Introduction to Robotics Andrew Robert Barkan
Fr 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Cory 293
28107 EECS 206A 203 DIS Introduction to Robotics Ravi Pandya
Fr 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 293
31028 EECS 206A 204 DIS Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
Fr 3:00PM - 3:59PM
Cory 293
34674 EECS 206A 205 DIS Introduction to Robotics Nandita Priti Iyer
Th 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 521
34675 EECS 206A 206 DIS Introduction to Robotics Valmik Prabhu
We 9:00AM - 9:59AM
Cory 521
27422 EE C220A 001 LEC Advanced Control Systems I Roberto Horowitz
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Barrows 20
27404 EE C220A 101 DIS Advanced Control Systems I Negar Zahedi Mehr
Prateek Shah
We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
GSPP 150
27405 EE C220B 001 LEC Experiential Advanced Control Design I Andy Packard
Francesco Borrelli
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Mulford 159
27406 EE C220B 101 LAB Experiential Advanced Control Design I Emmanuel Joseph Sin
We 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Jacobs Hall 10
27407 EE C220B 102 LAB Experiential Advanced Control Design I Kate Steele Schweidel
Mo 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Jacobs Hall 10
27408 EE 221A 001 LEC Linear System Theory Yi Ma
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Cory 521
27628 EE 221A 201 REC Linear System Theory Somil Bansal
Fr 2:00PM - 3:59PM
Haviland 12
27402 EE 226A 001 LEC Random Processes in Systems Venkat Anantharam
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Cory 521
27403 EE 226A 201 DIS Random Processes in Systems Vrettos Moulos
Fr 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 521
27988 EECS 227AT 001 LEC Optimization Models in Engineering Alexandre M. Bayen
Laurent El Ghaoui
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Stanley 105
27993 EECS 227AT 201 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Aurelia Adrianna Guy
We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Stanley 106
27994 EECS 227AT 202 DIS Optimization Models in Engineering Larry Wendong Yang
Th 5:00PM - 5:59PM
LeConte 4
27384 EE 227BT 001 LEC Convex Optimization Laurent El Ghaoui
Somayeh Sojoudi
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Wurster 102
27385 EE 227BT 201 DIS Convex Optimization Geoffrey Negiar
We 10:00AM - 10:59AM
Barrows 587
27386 EE 227BT 202 DIS Convex Optimization Geoffrey Negiar
We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Barrows 587
27394 EE 229A 001 LEC Information Theory and Coding Thomas A. Courtade
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Barker 101
27425 EE 230A 001 LEC Integrated-Circuit Devices Jaeseok Jeon
TuTh 8:00AM - 9:29AM
Cory 521
27395 EE 230A 201 DIS Integrated-Circuit Devices Yen-Kai Lin
We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 299
27396 EE 230A 202 DIS Integrated-Circuit Devices Tsegereda Kedir Esatu
We 12:00PM - 12:59PM
Cory 299
27401 EE 230C 001 LEC Solid State Electronics Sayeef Salahuddin
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Cory 293
27410 EE 240A 001 LEC Analog Integrated Circuits Rikky Muller
MoWe 4:00PM - 5:29PM
Cory 521
27411 EE 240A 101 LAB Analog Integrated Circuits Hossein Najafiaghdam
Mo 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
27412 EE 240A 102 LAB Analog Integrated Circuits Efthymios Philip Papageorgiou
Fr 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 125
27416 EE 240A 201 DIS Analog Integrated Circuits Efthymios Philip Papageorgiou
Tu 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Cory 299
27417 EE 240A 202 DIS Analog Integrated Circuits Hossein Najafiaghdam
Th 2:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 299
27938 EE 242A 001 LEC Integrated Circuits for Communications Ali M. Niknejad
TuTh 11:00AM - 12:29PM
Cory 521
27939 EE 242A 101 LAB Integrated Circuits for Communications Luya Zhang
Mo 9:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 119
27940 EE 242A 102 LAB Integrated Circuits for Communications Kevin Hugh Zheng
Mo 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 119
27941 EE 242A 201 DIS Integrated Circuits for Communications Kevin Hugh Zheng
We 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 521
27354 EE 247A 001 LEC Introduction to Microelectromechanical Systems (MEMS) Joseph Greenspun
TuTh 12:30PM - 1:59PM
Cory 521
27355 EE 247A 201 DIS Introduction to Microelectromechanical Systems (MEMS) Craig Brian Schindler
Fr 11:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 521
27357 EE C249A 001 LEC Introduction to Embedded Systems Prabal Dutta
Sanjit A. Seshia
TuTh 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Moffitt Library 102
27358 EE C249A 101 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Joshua David Adkins
Mo 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 204
27413 EE C249A 102 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Branden Ghena
Tu 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 204
27414 EE C249A 103 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Shromona Ghosh
We 12:00PM - 2:59PM
Cory 204
27415 EE C249A 104 LAB Introduction to Embedded Systems Shromona Ghosh
Th 2:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 204
27623 EECS 251A 001 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Jan Rabaey
MoWe 2:30PM - 3:59PM
Cory 540AB
27669 EECS 251A 201 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Ali Moin
Mo 1:00PM - 1:59PM
Hearst Mining 310
27670 EECS 251A 202 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Andy J Zhou
Fr 3:30PM - 4:29PM
Cory 299
27700 EECS 251LA 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Jan Rabaey
Fr 11:00AM - 1:59PM
Cory 125
27701 EECS 251LB 101 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Jan Rabaey
Tu 8:00AM - 10:59AM
Cory 125
27706 EECS 251LB 102 LAB Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Lab Jan Rabaey
Th 5:00PM - 7:59PM
Cory 125
27421 EE C261 001 LEC Medical Imaging Signals and Systems Steven Michael Conolly
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Lewis 9
27726 EE C261 201 DIS Medical Imaging Signals and Systems David Ren
We 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Moffitt Library 102
32077 EE C261 202 DIS Medical Imaging Signals and Systems David Ren
We 5:00PM - 5:59PM
Moffitt Library 102
27624 EE 290B 001 LEC Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering: Advanced Topics in Solid State Devices Eli Yablonovitch
WeFr 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Cory 299
30849 EE 290C 001 LEC Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering: Advanced Topics in Circuit Design Seth R Sanders
MoWe 9:30AM - 10:59AM
Cory 299
30850 EE 290C 002 LEC Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering: Advanced Topics in Circuit Design Borivoje Nikolic
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Cory 540AB
27986 EE 290N 001 LEC Oscillators: from Fundamentals to Applications See course description: http://potol.eecs.berkeley.edu/classWiki/tiki-index.php?page=EECS290N-Fall-2018 Jaijeet Roychowdhury
MoWe 10:00AM - 11:59AM
Cory 531
28269 EE 290O 001 LEC Deep multi-agent reinforcement learning with applications to autonomous traffic Alexandre M. Bayen
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Cory 531
27811 EE 290S 001 LEC Machine learning for sequential decision making under uncertainty Anant Sahai
TuTh 2:00PM - 3:29PM
Soda 306
27776 EE 290T 001 LEC Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering: Advanced Topics in Signal Processing Avideh Zakhor
Mo 1:00PM - 2:30PM
Cory 540AB
32190 EE 290T 002 LEC High-dim Data Analysis with Sparse and Low-dim Models Theory, Algorithms, and Applications Kristina Monakhova
Yi Ma
TuTh 3:30PM - 4:59PM
Cory 521
17089 EE 298 002 LEC BLISS/NCD Seminar Thomas A. Courtade
Mo 4:00PM - 4:59PM
Cory 540AB
27429 EE 375 001 SEM Teaching Techniques for Electrical Engineering Babak Ayazifar
Th 5:00PM - 6:29PM
Cory 540AB